DOMESDAY (AUS)(Red Ransom-In The Past, by Zafonic)
Aquis Farm, QLD. Fee: $9,900

Domesday Overview

A son of the outstanding sire Red Ransom with a female family that traces back to the influential matriarch Best in Show, who is also the fourth dam of Champion Sire Redoute’s ChoiceDomesday via his progeny has set the Australian tracks on fire.

He is a versatile sire of juveniles, sprinters and middle-distance horses, headed by Group One winners Daysee DoomRuthvenPressday and Doctor Doom.

A stunning individual that was bought by the Ingham family for $420,000 at Inglis Easter, Domesday was a brilliant 2YO winning the Group Two Silver Slipper and finishing second to Written Tycoon in the Group Two Pago Pago Stakes.

“Domesday gets tough and sound horses, who have a will to win. That’s what the Australian buying bench desires – winners! He is the real value horse who can get Group One winners like Ruthven, what more can you ask for.’’ – Ciaron Maher

Domesday had an outstanding 2017-18 season with 8% of his winners winning at Stakes level and he had the quinella in the Group One Coolmore Classic with Daysee Doom and Oregon’s Day

  • Proven sire who had a career defining season in 2017-18 with the likes of Daysee Doom, Oregon’s Day, Five To Midnight, Have Another Glass, Royal Symphony, Grim Reaper, etc
  • Proven source of precocious 2YOs like the exciting colt Royal Symphony – undefeated at 2 and a Stakes winner at 2 and 3
  • Completely free of the Danzig and Danehill blood
  • Queensland’s Leading Sire of Stakes winners in 2016-17

Domesday Pedigree

RED RANSOM (USA)
b. 1987
ROBERTO (USA)
b. 1969
HAIL TO REASON
br. 1958
TURN-TO
NOTHIRDCHANCE
BRAMALEA
blk/br. 1959
NASHUA
RARELEA
ARABIA (USA)
b. 1977
DAMASCUS
b. 1964
SWORD DANCER
KERALA
CHRISTMAS WIND
b. 1967
NEARCTIC
BALLY FREE
IN THE PAST (GB)
b. 1997
ZAFONIC (USA)
b. 1990
GONE WEST
br. 1984
MR. PROSPECTOR
SECRETTAME
ZAIZAFON
ch. 1982
THE MINSTREL
MOFIDA
VICTORIANA (USA)
b. 1987
STORM BIRD
b. 1978
NORTHERN DANCER
SOUTH OCEAN
MONROE
b. 1977
SIR IVOR
BEST IN SHOW
All data courtesy Arion Pedigrees

Domesday Progeny

DOMESDAY 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Sire of 487 progeny to race, 286 winners (58.0%), earnings of over $24 million, 18 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.


DAYSEE DOOM (12f, Mister C, Vettori). 9 wins to 1500m to 2017-18, A$1,195,975, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC Alconex Fire H., Club Marconi Amartrice H., Pro-Ride H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, 3d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

PRESSDAY (07c, Kaaptive Edition, Upper Nile). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, US$27,480, A$852,400, BRC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, AJC Preferred Seating 2YO H., 3d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez H., L.

RUTHVEN (13g, Octagonal, Brief Truce). 4 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$763,900, HK$2,836,200, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Snipe H., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Vobis Gold Heath, 4th ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, L.

DOCTOR DOOM (08g, Orpen, Al Hareb). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$337,790, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Eastlakes H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Rosebud 2YO Males Preview H.

ARCADIA DREAM (12f, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$602,750, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Aquanita S., L, Natasha S., L, Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

OREGON'S DAY (13f, Oregon, Imperial Seal). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$859,180, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, Chandler Macleod P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Summoned S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1.

DOMESKY (07g, Masterclass, Arctic Explorer). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$420,568, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Ballarat Cup, L, MRC (Mornington) Schweppes P., 2d VRC Fashion S., L, Warrnambool Cup, L, MRC Acorn 2YO H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Community Raceday 2YO H., 4th MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

HEART STARTER (12g, Salieri, Kaoru Star). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$367,575, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, BOQ Bunbury H., 3d Echuca Cup, 4th WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Melvista S., L.

FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (12g, Fastnet Rock, Fusaichi Pegasus). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2018-19, NZ$463,210, A$15,000, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, L, Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance H., WRC Vale Bill Skelton MBE H., 2d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2-twice, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Counties Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand St Leger, L, 3d ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2, City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Feilding Gold Cup, L, 4th Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Feilding Gold Cup, L.

ANTELUCAN (12f, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, A$313,430, VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals P., 2d VRC Lanec H., 3d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

DIVORCES (07f, Octagonal, Imperial Prince). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, A$441,800, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 2d NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, STC Dooleys 2YO H., 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3.

ROYAL SYMPHONY (14c, Palace Music, Sackford). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$450,025, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Pin & Win P., L, Gippsland Region 2YO H., 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

HAVE ANOTHER GLASS (12f, Generous, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1000m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$264,540, SAJC Centaurea S., L, Quayclean H., Rory Mooney H., Oakbank RC Arkaba Hotel H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Anthony Scopelitis Memorial H., 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MVRC GJK Facility Services H., Kane Constructions H.

EXTRA BRUT (15c, Redoute's Choice, Rahy). 3 wins from 1300m to 1800m in 2018-19, A$205,620, VRC UCI S., L, MRC D O'Brien Racing H., Vale Martin Riley P.

ITALY (12f, Flying Spur, Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$177,530, Canberra Guineas, L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., MRC Yellowglen P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

BACKGAMMON (07g, Grand Lodge, Archregent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m, A$194,450, VRC Fashion S., L, Beachside 2YO S., 2d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

SUNSET ROCK (11f, Fastnet Rock, Last Tycoon). Winner at 2, SAJC Cinderella S., L, 2d SAJC Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day 2YO H.

CAILIN MISS (11f, Mossman, Dehere). Winner at 2, SAJC Oaklands P., L.

Giresun (07g, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$235,813, ATC Sportz Lighting H., AJC Bring the Family 2YO H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H., Schweppes H., 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Moore Park H., MRC Polytrack H., Betfair H., 3d MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Final H., Sportingbet H.

Whatalovelyday (11f, Elvstroem, Kendor). 3 wins from 1350m to 1600m, A$117,050, SCTC Creative Stone H., BRC Coke Zero P., SCTC Pump House H., 2d BRC Urban Office Fit Outs H., Mount Franklin Sparkling 2YO P., Brisbane Marriott Hotel P., Mount Franklin Sparkling P., 3d BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, SCTC Corona P., Ipswich TC Transit Australia Festival Cup, Brisbane Airport Short Fare H.

Nextanix (07g, Lake Coniston, Star Watch). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$199,900, ATC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 2d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Christmas Cup, L, Clubsnsw Spring Preview H., Sharp H., Blackwoods MSA H., H&B Cooper Glenrock H., 3d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, STC BP Woodard & Associates 2YO H., 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1.

Supara (11f, Encosta de Lago, Marooned). Winner at 1100m, A$136,450, ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

Emphasis (12g, Lonhro, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$312,300, BRC Jim Beam 3YO H., JF Construction H., Cascade H., Miss Mary Bedford P., 2d BRC Members' H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Allan Rohde 60th H., BRC Padua College Open H., GCTC XXXX Gold H., Ipswich TC Tradies Day P., 3d BRC Shoot Out H., Sky Racing Shoot Out P., Iona Old Boys' H., Don Alroe & Sons H.

Tears in Heaven (10f, Dolphin Street, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$153,350, ATC Pro-Ride H., 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d ATC Sportsyear H.

Actuariat (11g, Festival Hall, Snaadee). 5 wins to 1450m to 2017-18, A$133,860, HK$1,313,450, VRC Tom Elliott Drive 3YO Trophy, HKJC Paterson H., Balsamine H., 2d SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Appelles H., HKJC Franck Muller Excellent H., Ashley H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Mypunter.com Join Today H., HKJC Lung Mun Road H.

Last Day (09g, Monongahela, Elounda Bay). 4 wins to 1200m, A$128,250, SAJC One Solution Mobile & Data H., Moet & Chandon H., 2d SAJC Schweppes H., William Hill H., David Loy H., G Ormandy & B Leahy H., 3d SAJC Redelva S., L, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Bridgestone Australia H., Distinctive Homes H.

Mr Optimistic (12g, Anabaa, Hennessy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1700m to 2017-18, A$144,490, Ipswich TC Tradies Day P., 2d VRC Singapore TC Trophy H., Joan Watson H., MRC TROA Jockeys Trust H., 3d SCTC Hampden S., L.

All I Survey (11g, Halling, Nureyev). 3 wins from 1850m to 2400m, A$166,320, MRC Theshark.com.au H., 2d MRC Terminus Hotel Healesville H., Ladbrokes Challenge H., 3d VRC Galilee Series Final H., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L.

Cathy's Mark (11f, Royal Academy, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, 2d MRC SKM Recycling H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

Heavy (11g, Perugino, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, A$97,640, MRC Nik Wilton P., 2d MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H., 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, Ascend Sales Trophies H., ATC Ardrossan Batlow Apples H.


His sire sons include Pressday, etc.

Domesday Acceptances

2018-10-22: 17:05, Race 7, Coonabarabran JC Coonabarabran Cup (1600m) A$46,000; 6yo m Lonely Orphan (Domesday-Brittle Express by Success Express (USA))
2018-10-23: 13:50, Race 4, Beaudesert RC Kiss & Make Up at Aquis Farm H. (1650m) A$14,000; 6yo g Bill the Conqueror (Domesday-Commands Gold by Commands)
2018-10-23: 16:55, Race 7, Muswellbrook RC Horsepower H. (1280m) A$22,000; 4yo g All Day (Domesday-Always Loyal by Bradbury's Luck)
2018-10-23: 18:10, Race 9, Muswellbrook RC Godolphin H. (1000m) A$22,000; 8yo m Zroya (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog)

Domesday 1-2-3 Results

21/10/2018: Grim Reaper (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Premeditated by Commands);
2nd SCTC Firefly Education H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$3,200
20/10/2018: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
3rd Darwin TC Hutchinson Builders H., A$18,500 1300m, earning A$2,775
20/10/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Innisfail TC Innisfail Cup, A$16,500 2000m, earning A$1,625
20/10/2018: Swiftly (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
2nd Leinster RC Saracen Minerals H., A$8,000 1400m, earning A$1,600
20/10/2018: Poppy's Freckle (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Rosmerta by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Narromine TC Dubbo City Toyota Maiden H., A$22,000 1100m, earning A$11,200
18/10/2018: Guipure (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Lanquin by Last Tycoon (IRE));
1st Moe RC 3GG H., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$13,750
18/10/2018: Dewrinkler (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bylaw (USA) by Lear Fan (USA));
3rd Moe RC Winning Edge Presentation H., A$50,000 2050m, earning A$4,500
17/10/2018: Oregon's Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
3rd MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, A$150,750 1600m, earning A$13,500
16/10/2018: Ligulate (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Florets by Exceed and Excel);
3rd Newcastle JC Rarity Wholesale P., A$35,000 1870m, earning A$3,200
14/10/2018: Call it a Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
2nd Cranbourne TC Debortoli Wines H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$5,400
13/10/2018: Far North (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Bowen TC XXXX Lion Nathan H., A$9,000 1470m, earning A$900
13/10/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd Emerald JC Ampcontrol H., A$8,000 1300m, earning A$800
13/10/2018: Poppy's Freckle (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Rosmerta by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Gulargambone JC Maiden H., A$6,000 1100m, earning A$1,000
13/10/2018: Swiftly (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
1st Leonora JC MTF Maintenance H., A$7,000 1400m, earning A$4,620
10/10/2018: Madam Stowell (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Eye Clinic Maiden P., A$26,000 2400m, earning A$14,300
09/10/2018: Escaday (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Escarpment by Woodman (USA));
2nd Kilcoy RC Arthur Gray H., A$14,000 1500m, earning A$2,800
07/10/2018: Prepee (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Fabergine by Beautiful Crown (USA));
1st SCTC Hy-Tec Industries H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$10,400
06/10/2018: Bill the Conqueror (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Commands Gold by Commands);
2nd GCTC ACC Higgins H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$3,200
06/10/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Gordonvale TC Great Northern Hotel H., A$15,000 1800m, earning A$3,000
06/10/2018: Extra Brut (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Dom Perion by Redoute's Choice);
1st VRC UCI S., L, A$121,200 1800m, earning A$73,200
05/10/2018: Pahruli (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-All Trumped Up by Flying Spur);
2nd Canberra RC Cleanaway P., A$20,000 2000m, earning A$3,650
05/10/2018: Junior Burger (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H., A$20,000 1850m, earning A$11,000
01/10/2018: Gettin' There (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Love Attack by Commands);
3rd Geelong RC Shojun Concrete Maiden P., A$26,000 1240m, earning A$2,080
29/09/2018: Far North (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Clermont RC Forest Cup Open H., A$8,000 1400m, earning A$800
29/09/2018: Call it a Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
1st MRC (Mornington) Highview Accounting Mornington H., A$40,000 1500m, earning A$22,000
28/09/2018: Bill the Conqueror (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Commands Gold by Commands);
2nd SCTC Noosa Car & Truck H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$3,200
25/09/2018: Mary's Girl (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Murray Mary (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA));
1st Clarence River JC NBN Television Maiden H., A$22,000 1720m, earning A$11,200
24/09/2018: Madam Stowell (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
2nd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P., A$23,000 2200m, earning A$3,910
22/09/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Atherton TC Barron Valley Hotel & Liquor H., A$16,000 1800m, earning A$1,600
22/09/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
2nd Longreach JC Figure Eight Fencing H., A$8,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
22/09/2018: Extra Brut (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Dom Perion by Redoute's Choice);
1st MRC D O'Brien Racing Pinchapoo H., A$117,600 1600m, earning A$66,000
22/09/2018: Junior Burger (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Tatura RC Rushton Park H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$3,400
22/09/2018: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
1st Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance H., NZ$40,000 2000m, earning NZ$25,000
20/09/2018: Story of Tong Sai (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Mikli (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ));
1st Hawkesbury RC Industrial Workwear & Safety H., A$34,300 2100m, earning A$16,740
20/09/2018: Guipure (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Lanquin by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd Sale TC Ladbrokes Sale Cup H., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$2,000
15/09/2018: Call Me Betty (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Recurrent by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Echuca RC Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,600
13/09/2018: Mary's Girl (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Murray Mary (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA));
2nd Clarence River JC Racecourse Function Centre Maiden P., A$22,000 1710m, earning A$3,900
13/09/2018: Sky Call (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Hermila by Choisir);
3rd MRC (Mornington) Cleo White P., A$26,000 1000m, earning A$2,080
13/09/2018: Call it a Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
1st MRC (Mornington) Mornington Auto Group H., A$25,000 1500m, earning A$13,750
07/09/2018: Great Danger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Sexy Siren by Excites);
1st Tuncurry Forster JC Schweppes Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$11,200
06/09/2018: Madam Stowell (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
2nd Echuca RC Hygain Maiden P., A$28,400 2124m, earning A$6,820
05/09/2018: Guipure (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Lanquin by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd Ballarat TC Hygain Winner's Choice H., A$30,000 1300m, earning A$2,700
02/09/2018: Uncovered (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Youcanrockme by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Devonport RC Great Northern Crisp P., A$17,000 1650m, earning A$3,400
01/09/2018: Bill the Conqueror (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Commands Gold by Commands);
1st GCTC Switch Electrical Maiden H., A$15,000 1400m, earning A$9,750
31/08/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd Birdsville RC Ubet H., A$12,500 1200m, earning A$1,250
29/08/2018: Extra Brut (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Dom Perion by Redoute's Choice);
1st MRC Vale Martin Riley Maiden P., A$40,500 1300m, earning A$27,000
25/08/2018: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
2nd SCTC Cricks H., A$70,000 2200m, earning A$14,350
21/08/2018: Madam Stowell (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
3rd Pakenham RC Equinetrain Maiden P., A$23,000 1600m, earning A$1,840
19/08/2018: Uncovered (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Youcanrockme by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Devonport RC Carlton Draught P., A$17,000 1650m, earning A$1,700
18/08/2018: Ligulate (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Florets by Exceed and Excel);
1st Illawarra TC Sutherland Tile Supplies Maiden P., A$30,000 1000m, earning A$16,630
18/08/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Innisfail TC Nutrano Produce Cup H., A$10,000 1800m, earning A$1,000
18/08/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
2nd Longreach JC Saunders Electrics Contracting H., A$7,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
11/08/2018: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
1st BRC Brisbane BMW H., A$70,000 2050m, earning A$42,700
11/08/2018: Red Letter Day (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
2nd Casino RC Casino Cup, A$27,200 1400m, earning A$5,235
11/08/2018: Far North (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Gladstone TC Gladstone Cup, A$12,000 1608m, earning A$2,400
11/08/2018: Visavis (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Love and Emotion by Woodman (USA));
2nd Louth TC Cola Maiden H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$2,900
06/08/2018: Pahruli (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-All Trumped Up by Flying Spur);
3rd Forbes JC International Gaming Technologies H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,870
06/08/2018: Extra Brut (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Dom Perion by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Geelong RC Viatek Maiden P., A$28,000 1300m, earning A$4,420
05/08/2018: Boomnbust (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Busty by Danzero);
1st Port Hedland TC Scope Business Imaging H., A$10,000 1600m, earning A$6,400
04/08/2018: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
1st Darwin TC Darwin RSL Administrator's Cup H., A$21,250 1300m, earning A$13,900
04/08/2018: Far North (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Middlemount RC Middlemount Cup, A$10,275 1475m, earning A$1,000
04/08/2018: Demesne (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Jig Time Lady by Zeditave);
3rd Nanango RC Heritage H., A$7,000 1600m, earning A$700
02/08/2018: Story of Tong Sai (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Mikli (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ));
3rd Hawkesbury RC Robert Oatley Wines Maiden P., A$27,400 1800m, earning A$2,920
02/08/2018: Swiftly (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
3rd Northam RC Visitnortham H., A$19,000 1400m, earning A$1,710
31/07/2018: Catastrophe Kiss (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Watch My Lips by Royal Academy (USA));
3rd Mackay TC Case IH H., A$14,000 1800m, earning A$1,400
29/07/2018: Uncovered (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Youcanrockme by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Devonport RC Thai Imperial Maiden P., A$17,000 1350m, earning A$10,625
28/07/2018: Wallander (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Ro's Purring by Lonhro);
1st ATC TAB Highway P., A$60,000 1500m, earning A$32,950
28/07/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st Longreach JC Refrigeration & Air Con H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$4,550
13/06/2018: Khrushchev (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Catitude by Catbird);
3rd Strathalbyn RC Gipsie Jack Maiden P., A$13,000 1362m, earning A$1,250
13/06/2018: No Ordinary Girl (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Zahelana by Lonhro);
3rd WATC Western Racepix H., A$19,000 1650m, earning A$1,710
12/06/2018: Doomsday Command (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Inscribe by Commands);
3rd Corowa RC Pfeiffer Wines Maiden H., A$20,000 900m, earning A$1,870
12/06/2018: Belchamp (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-My Southern Bell (NZ) by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Corowa RC Corowa Race Club Maiden P., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,870
11/06/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
1st Cairns JC FNQ Stayers H., A$12,000 1900m, earning A$7,800
09/06/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd Barcaldine RC Class B H., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$700
09/06/2018: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Barcaldine RC Class 6 P., A$7,000 1300m, earning A$1,400
09/06/2018: Wulfwin (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
3rd Mt Isa RC Brown Brothers Wines H., A$9,000 1450m, earning A$900
05/06/2018: Prepee (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Fabergine by Beautiful Crown (USA));
2nd Beaudesert RC Psp Video H., A$13,000 1400m, earning A$2,600
03/06/2018: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
2nd Pinjarra RC Mandurah Lock & Key H., A$19,000 1000m, earning A$3,800
03/06/2018: Deday (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
1st Port Hedland TC De Grey Civil H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$6,400
02/06/2018: Have Another Glass (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
2nd SAJC Anthony Scopelitis Memorial H., A$45,000 1550m, earning A$8,000
02/06/2018: Grim Reaper (AUS) 2yo g (Domesday-Premeditated by Commands);
2nd SCTC The Phoenix S., L, A$100,000 1600m, earning A$20,500
01/06/2018: Darkseid (NZ) 4yo m (Domesday-Tura Lura Lu by Timber Country (USA));
1st South Canterbury RC J Walsh & D Jackson H., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$6,250
31/05/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Townsville TC Mater Health Servicesma H., A$14,000 1609m, earning A$1,400
30/05/2018: Geodesic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Deraismes by Grand Lodge (USA));
1st Sale TC Peter Gray H., A$25,000 2232m, earning A$13,750
29/05/2018: Chelmsford's Folly (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Daleela (IRE) by Grand Lodge (USA));
1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$20,900 2200m, earning A$12,100
29/05/2018: Clever Dolly (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Clever Clogs (NZ) by Woodman (USA));
1st Geelong RC Hyland Race Colours Maiden P., A$22,000 1300m, earning A$12,100
27/05/2018: Trump This (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Geelong RC IGA Liquor H., A$25,000 1710m, earning A$2,000
26/05/2018: Wallander (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Ro's Purring by Lonhro);
3rd GCTC Tickets Online Maiden P., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$1,500
26/05/2018: Wulfwin (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
2nd Mt Isa RC Outback Racing P., A$8,000 1450m, earning A$1,600
21/05/2018: Escaday (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Escarpment by Woodman (USA));
1st Mildura RC Mildura Cup Packages Now Maiden P., A$22,000 1400m, earning A$12,100
20/05/2018: Domesday Warrior (AUS) 8yo g (Domesday-Jeuneola Star by Jeune (Gb));
1st Bendigo JC S Muir Consultant Engineers H., A$25,000 1300m, earning A$13,750
19/05/2018: Catastrophe Kiss (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Watch My Lips by Royal Academy (USA));
2nd Burdekin RC Landmark H., A$8,100 1460m, earning A$1,600
19/05/2018: Deday (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
3rd Port Hedland TC Goodline H., A$10,000 1300m, earning A$900
19/05/2018: Have Another Glass (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st SAJC Centaurea S., L, A$125,290 2019m, earning A$80,290
17/05/2018: Bye Bye Love (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Pure Excellence by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Kilmore TC North Central Review H., A$18,000 1900m, earning A$10,800
17/05/2018: No Ordinary Girl (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Zahelana by Lonhro);
2nd Northam RC Emu Export H., A$19,000 1300m, earning A$3,800
15/05/2018: Geodesic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Deraismes by Grand Lodge (USA));
1st Sale TC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., A$25,000 2232m, earning A$13,750
13/05/2018: Prepee (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Fabergine by Beautiful Crown (USA));
2nd Bairnsdale RC ZCG Scalar H., A$18,000 1200m, earning A$3,060
13/05/2018: Boys Day Out (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Verkko by Flying Spur);
3rd Queanbeyan RC National Mailing & Marketing H., A$20,000 1460m, earning A$1,870
13/05/2018: Grim Reaper (AUS) 2yo g (Domesday-Premeditated by Commands);
1st SCTC Ladies Oaks Raceday 2YO H., A$60,000 1400m, earning A$36,600
11/05/2018: Trump This (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Geelong RC Coulter Roache H., A$18,000 1755m, earning A$3,060
10/05/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Townsville TC Bamford Lane Medical Centre H., A$14,000 1300m, earning A$1,400
06/05/2018: No Ordinary Girl (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Zahelana by Lonhro);
2nd Northam RC Gannons H., A$18,810 1300m, earning A$3,800
06/05/2018: Sans Cliche (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Hotel du Marc (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA));
1st Sapphire Coast TC Bermagui Country Club Maiden H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,085
05/05/2018: Oregon's Day (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
1st GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, A$358,000 1800m, earning A$218,380
05/05/2018: Wulfwin (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
2nd Gregory Downs JC Remembering June & Dig H., A$10,000 1500m, earning A$2,000
30/04/2018: Another Jug (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Amazing Daisy by Jugah (USA));
2nd Sale TC Football Netball Club H., A$18,000 1411m, earning A$3,060
29/04/2018: Clever Dolly (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Clever Clogs (NZ) by Woodman (USA));
3rd Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$23,125 1525m, earning A$2,000
29/04/2018: Day in Court (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Jig Time Lady by Zeditave);
2nd Swan Hill JC Andy Graham Welding H., A$17,028 2100m, earning A$3,060
29/04/2018: Kryptonian (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Reannag by Canny Lad);
3rd TRC Renault Hobart H., A$17,000 1400m, earning A$1,700
28/04/2018: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
2nd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Bet365 Racing Cash Back H., A$17,352 1850m, earning A$3,060
27/04/2018: Trump This (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Benalla RC Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers H., A$20,000 1606m, earning A$1,600
26/04/2018: Royal Supreme (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Cairns JC Norlift Hyundai Forklifts H., A$12,000 1250m, earning A$1,200
26/04/2018: Duke of Castille (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Queen of Castille by Iglesia);
2nd Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P., A$25,650 1600m, earning A$4,590
21/04/2018: Sans Cliche (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Hotel du Marc (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA));
3rd Illawarra TC Hansen & Cole Funerals Maiden P., A$29,400 1500m, earning A$2,920
16/04/2018: Uncovered (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Youcanrockme by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Boost Exotics H., A$18,000 2030m, earning A$1,440
14/04/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st Julia Creek TC Julia Creek Hotel Maiden P., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$4,550
11/04/2018: Doom 'n' Boom (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Lady Remlap by Filante (NZ));
3rd MRC Dream Thoroughbreds H., A$40,000 2400m, earning A$3,600
06/04/2018: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC John Turner H., A$18,000 1850m, earning A$1,440
02/04/2018: Kryptonian (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Reannag by Canny Lad);
2nd Devonport RC Easter Cup, A$17,000 1650m, earning A$3,400
01/04/2018: Escaday (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Escarpment by Woodman (USA));
3rd Stawell RC Northern Grampians Shire Maiden P., A$22,000 1300m, earning A$1,760
31/03/2018: Oregon's Day (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
2nd ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, A$195,500 1500m, earning A$37,600
31/03/2018: Where's Emma (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Searching by High Rolling);
2nd Lightning Ridge RC Class 1 H., A$4,505 900m, earning A$1,000
31/03/2018: Tears in Heaven (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Angel Fish by Dolphin Street (FR));
1st Port Macquarie RC Provedores Easter H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
31/03/2018: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
2nd Manawatu RC Awapuni Cup, Gr.2, NZ$100,000 2000m, earning NZ$19,000
29/03/2018: Trump This (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Warrnambool RC Sth West Roofing N Wilson H., A$18,000 1700m, earning A$1,440
28/03/2018: Uncovered (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Youcanrockme by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Stony Creek RC Meeniyan Hotel Maiden P., A$22,000 1600m, earning A$3,740
24/03/2018: Argento Perlo (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Palawan Pearl (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
2nd Longreach JC Barkers Newsagency Maiden P., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
23/03/2018: Ascot Bound (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Sunkita by Black Kite);
1st SCTC Higgins Coatings Maiden H., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$9,750
23/03/2018: Dewrinkler (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Bylaw (USA) by Lear Fan (USA));
1st Terang RC Mt Noorat Freighters Maiden P., A$21,450 1850m, earning A$12,100
21/03/2018: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
3rd Bunbury TC City & Regional Fuels H., A$19,000 1675m, earning A$1,710
21/03/2018: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Woodside Park Stud H., A$17,352 1850m, earning A$10,800
20/03/2018: Escaday (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Escarpment by Woodman (USA));
3rd Ballarat TC Australian Trainers' Assoc Maiden P., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$2,000
18/03/2018: Zroya (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
2nd Scone RC Arrowfield H., A$28,600 1100m, earning A$5,790
17/03/2018: Daysee Doom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
1st ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, A$607,000 1500m, earning A$351,000
17/03/2018: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
2nd VRC Singapore TC Trophy H., A$151,000 2000m, earning A$27,000
17/03/2018: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
1st Warren DJC Class 1 H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$5,250
16/03/2018: Trump This (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Sale TC Ladbrokes Cash In H., A$18,000 1400m, earning A$1,440
15/03/2018: Day in Court (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Jig Time Lady by Zeditave);
3rd Warrnambool RC McLaren Hunt Financial H., A$18,000 2000m, earning A$1,440
11/03/2018: Domesday Warrior (AUS) 8yo g (Domesday-Jeuneola Star by Jeune (Gb));
3rd Echuca RC Independent Cranes H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,600
10/03/2018: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
2nd ARC Auckland Cup, Gr.1, NZ$482,000 3200m, earning NZ$87,500
04/03/2018: Biodome (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
3rd Colac TC Bet 365 Maiden P., A$22,000 1600m, earning A$1,760
03/03/2018: Oregon's Day (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
2nd VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, A$151,500 1400m, earning A$27,000
27/02/2018: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
3rd Sale TC GBG Concrete & Construction H., A$30,000 1736m, earning A$2,700
24/02/2018: Daysee Doom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
1st ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, A$198,000 1300m, earning A$115,800
24/02/2018: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
2nd Yarra Valley RC United Petroleum H., A$20,000 1968m, earning A$3,400
20/02/2018: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
3rd Sale TC Kwik Tip Bins H., A$25,000 1736m, earning A$2,000
20/02/2018: Guipure (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Lanquin by Last Tycoon (IRE));
1st Wyong RC Tracey Bartley Stables Maiden P., A$29,000 1350m, earning A$16,630
18/02/2018: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
1st Bunbury TC Barry Allen Electrical Services H., A$19,000 1400m, earning A$11,210
17/02/2018: Where's Emma (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Searching by High Rolling);
3rd Moree RC Moree on a Plate H., A$9,050 950m, earning A$865
13/02/2018: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Townsville TC Hygain H., A$14,000 1300m, earning A$1,400
11/02/2018: Resort (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Nusa Dua by Encosta de Lago);
1st Newcastle JC IGA Liquor H., A$29,400 1850m, earning A$16,630
08/02/2018: Victory Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Victory Ride by Flying Spur);
3rd Ararat TC Harvey Norman Maiden P., A$22,000 1310m, earning A$1,760
08/02/2018: Red Letter Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
2nd Clarence River JC Blues Brews & Bbq's H., A$20,000 1610m, earning A$3,740
04/02/2018: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
1st Sale TC Programmed Property Services H., A$28,800 1723m, earning A$16,500
01/02/2018: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Rockhampton JC Wade Hunt it H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$9,100
30/01/2018: Noya (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Zanova (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ));
3rd Ballarat TC Porter Plant H., A$17,676 1400m, earning A$1,440
30/01/2018: Resort (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Nusa Dua by Encosta de Lago);
1st Orange JC Class 1 & Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,085
28/01/2018: Victory Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Victory Ride by Flying Spur);
3rd Great Western RC Sungold Milk Maiden P., A$21,450 1210m, earning A$1,760
27/01/2018: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
3rd SCTC Coastline BMW M140I H., A$60,000 2400m, earning A$5,400
27/01/2018: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
2nd ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, NZ$200,000 2400m, earning NZ$39,000
27/01/2018: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Townsville TC U Little Ripper H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$6,500
26/01/2018: Day in Court (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Jig Time Lady by Zeditave);
2nd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Sign Obsession H., A$12,000 1800m, earning A$2,040
25/01/2018: Madam Stowell (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
3rd Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form Maiden P., A$26,325 1600m, earning A$2,160
24/01/2018: Trump This (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Benalla RC Sam Miranda Wines H., A$18,000 1106m, earning A$3,060
19/01/2018: Red Letter Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
2nd Ballina JC Tursa January H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$3,740
12/01/2018: Fish Bones Fry (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Romancing by Danzero);
1st Murrumbidgee TC Chris Heywood Racing H., A$20,000 1800m, earning A$11,085
12/01/2018: Il Dominatore (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
3rd Muswellbrook RC Tab.com.au H., A$20,000 1280m, earning A$1,870
12/01/2018: Kryptonian (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Reannag by Canny Lad);
3rd TRC Schweppes Tas Derby Raceday H., A$17,000 1600m, earning A$1,700
06/01/2018: Ligulate (AUS) 2yo c (Domesday-Florets by Exceed and Excel);
2nd ATC TAB 2YO H., A$100,000 1200m, earning A$18,800
01/01/2018: Kryptonian (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Reannag by Canny Lad);
2nd TTC Tasmanian Livestock Services H., A$10,000 1800m, earning A$2,000
01/01/2018: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
3rd ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2, NZ$200,000 2400m, earning NZ$19,000
31/12/2017: More Spark (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Dual Spark by Spartacus);
3rd Echuca RC Revving the River Fest. H., A$19,500 2100m, earning A$1,600
31/12/2017: Judges (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-I Believe by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Woodford RC Midfield Group H., A$30,000 1100m, earning A$16,500
30/12/2017: Emphasis (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
3rd BRC Shoot Out H., A$100,000 2200m, earning A$10,000
27/12/2017: Zroya (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
3rd Scone RC Emirates Park H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,870
23/12/2017: Resort (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Nusa Dua by Encosta de Lago);
3rd Bathurst TC Watermart H., A$9,550 1400m, earning A$865
23/12/2017: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Mackay TC Tracy Simmons Racing H., A$10,000 1560m, earning A$1,000
22/12/2017: Madam Stowell (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
2nd Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier Maiden P., A$27,000 1600m, earning A$4,590
20/12/2017: Wallander (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Ro's Purring by Lonhro);
2nd BRC Hamilton Hotel Maiden H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$4,000
19/12/2017: Lonely Orphan (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Brittle Express by Success Express (USA));
1st Armidale JC Iron Jack Crisp Aust Lager H., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$11,085
16/12/2017: Fish Bones Fry (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Romancing by Danzero);
1st Albury RC Johnsons MME H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,085
16/12/2017: Emphasis (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
1st BRC Cascade H., A$75,000 2020m, earning A$48,000
16/12/2017: Where's Emma (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Searching by High Rolling);
2nd Moree RC Ed Carrigan Spraying P., A$9,800 950m, earning A$1,730
16/12/2017: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
1st Waikato RC Waikato Cup, Gr.3, NZ$100,000 2400m, earning NZ$62,500
11/12/2017: Fish Bones Fry (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Romancing by Danzero);
2nd Murrumbidgee TC Jockeys Memorial H., A$19,000 1660m, earning A$3,740
09/12/2017: Noya (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Zanova (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ));
1st Benalla RC Waste & Recycling Maiden P., A$22,000 1606m, earning A$12,100
09/12/2017: Itsablueday (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Blue Collar Jill by Perugino (USA));
3rd Moulamein RC Wow Echuca Mazda Maiden P., A$5,430 1200m, earning A$450
09/12/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
3rd Roma TC Chicken Caesar McWrap H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
06/12/2017: Match Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Game Serena by Encosta de Lago);
2nd Ipswich TC Hire a Building Maiden H., A$20,000 2150m, earning A$4,000
01/12/2017: Sans Cliche (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Hotel du Marc (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA));
2nd Canberra RC Threesides Marketing P., A$19,795 2000m, earning A$3,645
01/12/2017: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
3rd Sale TC Nuturf H., A$18,000 2200m, earning A$1,440
27/11/2017: Red Letter Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
2nd Ballina JC Spill the Beans at Aquis Farm H., A$19,000 1260m, earning A$3,740
25/11/2017: Ascot Bound (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Sunkita by Black Kite);
2nd Gympie TC All Fences Maiden P., A$8,000 1470m, earning A$1,600
25/11/2017: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Pentland RC Pentland Cup, A$12,000 1600m, earning A$7,800
25/11/2017: Grim Reaper (AUS) 2yo c (Domesday-Premeditated by Commands);
3rd Qld Tatt's RC Stav, Abby and Matt 2YO H., A$60,000 1200m, earning A$5,400
25/11/2017: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
2nd Counties RC Counties Cup, Gr.3, NZ$100,000 2100m, earning NZ$20,000
22/11/2017: Luvulongtime (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Love Online by Commands);
1st Balaklava RC Adelaide Galvanising Maiden P., A$13,000 1316m, earning A$8,500
21/11/2017: Belchamp (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-My Southern Bell (NZ) by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Moe RC Moe Optical Maiden P., A$22,070 1214m, earning A$3,740
20/11/2017: Bye Bye Love (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Pure Excellence by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Echuca RC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P., A$22,000 2100m, earning A$12,100
19/11/2017: Pahruli (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-All Trumped Up by Flying Spur);
2nd Canberra RC HKH Solicitors H., A$20,500 1400m, earning A$3,645
18/11/2017: Far North (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Clermont RC Country P., A$9,000 1400m, earning A$5,850
18/11/2017: Oregon's Day (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
3rd MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, A$150,750 1500m, earning A$13,500
15/11/2017: Match Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Game Serena by Encosta de Lago);
3rd Ipswich TC Xmas Functions Maiden P., A$20,000 2180m, earning A$2,000
12/11/2017: Swiftly (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
3rd York RC WA Country Builders H., A$14,000 1500m, earning A$1,260
11/11/2017: Grim Reaper (AUS) 2yo c (Domesday-Premeditated by Commands);
2nd BRC National Storage 2YO H., A$60,000 1110m, earning A$10,800
11/11/2017: Far North (AUS) 5yo h (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Moranbah RC Issac Council H., A$10,000 1550m, earning A$1,000
11/11/2017: Hundred (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Legal Engagement by Thunder Gulch (USA));
1st Toowoomba TC Trucks on the Run Pty Ltd H., A$12,000 2000m, earning A$7,800
09/11/2017: Mary's Girl (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Murray Mary (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA));
3rd Warrnambool RC Valvoline Man Horsepower Maiden P., A$12,000 1400m, earning A$960
08/11/2017: Kryptonian (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Reannag by Canny Lad);
3rd TTC Members H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
07/11/2017: Pahruli (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-All Trumped Up by Flying Spur);
1st Canberra RC Casino Maiden P., A$19,795 1400m, earning A$11,200
07/11/2017: Sans Cliche (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Hotel du Marc (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA));
2nd Canberra RC NCG Services P., A$20,295 2000m, earning A$3,645
07/11/2017: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
2nd Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust & Shavings H., A$9,820 2025m, earning A$1,700
07/11/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
2nd Taree-Wingham RC Stacks Law Firm H., A$6,000 1320m, earning A$1,000
07/11/2017: Belchamp (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-My Southern Bell (NZ) by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Bairnsdale RC TAC Maiden P., A$10,000 1000m, earning A$1,700
05/11/2017: Bye Bye Love (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Pure Excellence by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Kilmore TC Bet365 Maiden P., A$22,000 1912m, earning A$3,740
04/11/2017: Emphasis (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
2nd BRC Padua College Open H., A$60,000 1640m, earning A$10,800
04/11/2017: Zroya (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
3rd Newcastle JC Jirsch Sutherland H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$2,920
02/11/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
3rd Gosford RC B-Mac Constructions H., A$28,600 1200m, earning A$2,920
02/11/2017: Visavis (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Love and Emotion by Woodman (USA));
3rd Seymour RC Parker Bros Earthmoving Maiden P., A$25,000 1411m, earning A$2,000
01/11/2017: Match Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Game Serena by Encosta de Lago);
2nd Ipswich TC Melbourne Cup Luncheon Maiden H., A$20,000 2150m, earning A$4,000
28/10/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
3rd Central Warrego RC President & Committee H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
24/10/2017: Armageddon on It (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Bella Vie by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Muswellbrook RC Godolphin Benchmark H., A$20,000 1450m, earning A$3,740
23/10/2017: Lonely Orphan (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Brittle Express by Success Express (USA));
3rd Coonabarabran JC Loch Lomond H., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$2,420
22/10/2017: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
1st Bunbury TC XXXX Gold H., A$17,500 1400m, earning A$11,200
21/10/2017: Wulfwin (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
3rd Mt Isa RC Innovar H., A$7,000 1450m, earning A$700
21/10/2017: Ascot Bound (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Sunkita by Black Kite);
2nd South Burnett RC Summit Financial Services H., A$7,000 1465m, earning A$1,400
20/10/2017: Pahruli (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-All Trumped Up by Flying Spur);
2nd Canberra RC Home in Queanbeyan Maiden H., A$20,500 1300m, earning A$3,645
20/10/2017: Fish Bones Fry (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Romancing by Danzero);
3rd Murray Bridge RC BGC Industrial Cleaning H., A$17,500 1400m, earning A$1,550
20/10/2017: Bye Bye Love (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Pure Excellence by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Warrnambool RC Gary Lane Fencing Maiden P., A$22,000 2000m, earning A$3,740
17/10/2017: Fabulous Day (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Fabergine by Beautiful Crown (USA));
2nd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Cams Security Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$3,740
17/10/2017: More Spark (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Dual Spark by Spartacus);
1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Simone Perele H., A$20,000 1850m, earning A$11,000
15/10/2017: Sans Cliche (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Hotel du Marc (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA));
3rd Moruya JC Mitre 10 Rein in the Blues Maiden P., A$20,000 1650m, earning A$1,870
15/10/2017: Hundred (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Legal Engagement by Thunder Gulch (USA));
3rd SCTC Kendrick Racing Owners H., A$16,000 1800m, earning A$1,600
14/10/2017: Emphasis (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
3rd BRC Iona Old Boys' H., A$60,000 1600m, earning A$5,400
08/10/2017: Swiftly (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
2nd Northam RC West Australian H., A$17,500 1400m, earning A$3,500
08/10/2017: Let's Rave On (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Plaudits (NZ) by Danasinga);
3rd Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines Maiden P., A$22,000 2046m, earning A$1,760
08/10/2017: Ivankas Fire (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Harveynicks by Lake Coniston (IRE));
2nd Seymour RC Holler Standing at Darley H., A$18,000 1600m, earning A$3,060
07/10/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
2nd ATC Angst S., Gr.3, A$151,000 1600m, earning A$28,200
07/10/2017: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
3rd Darwin TC Hot100 H., A$18,500 1200m, earning A$2,775
02/10/2017: Guipure (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Lanquin by Last Tycoon (IRE));
3rd ATC Owners Maiden H., A$48,375 1300m, earning A$4,950
30/09/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
1st Central Warrego RC Murweh Shire Maiden P., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$4,550
24/09/2017: Ultimate Doom (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Cosmic Express by Success Express (USA));
2nd TRC Brallos H., A$16,000 2100m, earning A$3,200
24/09/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
3rd Wyong RC Go Electrical H., A$28,200 1000m, earning A$2,920
23/09/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
1st ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, A$403,000 1400m, earning A$233,000
23/09/2017: No Ordinary Girl (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Zahelana by Lonhro);
1st WATC Tabtouch Maiden P., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$18,000
21/09/2017: Halleys Choice (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Halleys by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P., A$23,750 2200m, earning A$2,000
16/09/2017: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
1st BRC Bentleys CA H., A$60,000 2200m, earning A$40,200
16/09/2017: Royal Symphony (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Naturalist by Palace Music (USA));
1st VRC Pin & Win P., L, A$121,200 1400m, earning A$73,200
16/09/2017: Match Day (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Game Serena by Encosta de Lago);
2nd Warwick TC Blue Cow Hotel Maiden P., A$7,000 1500m, earning A$1,400
12/09/2017: Apocalyptic Fun (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Great Joy by Grand Lodge (USA));
1st Tamworth JC Thread Effects, A$19,600 1600m, earning A$11,085
11/09/2017: Ivankas Fire (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Harveynicks by Lake Coniston (IRE));
2nd Wodonga TC Tilley Building Benambra H., A$18,000 1400m, earning A$3,060
10/09/2017: Armageddon on It (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Bella Vie by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Muswellbrook RC HIC Services H., A$19,600 1450m, earning A$3,740
10/09/2017: Zroya (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
1st Muswellbrook RC Mangoola Coal H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$11,085
09/09/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
3rd ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, A$151,000 1200m, earning A$13,350
09/09/2017: It's a New Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Not So Square by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Illawarra TC Darby Racing H., A$29,000 1000m, earning A$2,920
09/09/2017: Apocalypto (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
3rd Kilmore TC Epping Plaza Hotel H., A$18,000 1600m, earning A$1,440
06/09/2017: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
2nd WATC Western Racepix H., A$17,500 1000m, earning A$3,500
04/09/2017: Call Me Betty (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Recurrent by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Benalla RC Waste & Recycling H., A$18,000 1106m, earning A$3,060
03/09/2017: My Ladybug (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Humbug Lady by Ladoni (GB));
3rd Moree RC Patrons H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$1,870
02/09/2017: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
1st BRC Madison Cleaning Services H., A$60,000 2200m, earning A$40,200
02/09/2017: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
2nd Darwin TC Tschirpig Conveyancing H., A$18,600 1300m, earning A$3,700
02/09/2017: Oregon's Day (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
1st MRC Chandler Macleod P., A$120,000 1400m, earning A$66,000
02/09/2017: Pierremont (AUS) 8yo g (Domesday-Kate's Ace by Gold Ace);
2nd Quorn JC Ubet H., A$5,000 1400m, earning A$1,000
02/09/2017: Geodesic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Deraismes by Grand Lodge (USA));
1st Warracknabeal TC CJ Sports Brim Maiden P., A$22,000 1800m, earning A$12,100
31/08/2017: More Spark (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Dual Spark by Spartacus);
1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet H., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$13,750
29/08/2017: Bill the Conqueror (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Commands Gold by Commands);
2nd Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily Maiden P., A$21,450 2000m, earning A$3,740
27/08/2017: All Day (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Always Loyal by Bradbury's Luck);
1st Wyong RC Surrender at Endota Spa Maiden P., A$28,900 1350m, earning A$16,800
26/08/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
2nd Roma TC Mounts Machinery Maiden P., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$1,400
25/08/2017: Show Day (AUS) 8yo g (Domesday-Dressage by Canny Lad);
2nd Tweed River JC Murwillumbah Cup, A$38,250 1530m, earning A$7,530
24/08/2017: No Ordinary Girl (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Zahelana by Lonhro);
3rd Pinjarra RC Kelly's Hot Water Maiden P., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$1,350
20/08/2017: Ultimate Doom (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Cosmic Express by Success Express (USA));
1st Devonport RC RJ Publishing H., A$14,000 1880m, earning A$9,100
20/08/2017: Apocalyptic Fun (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Great Joy by Grand Lodge (USA));
3rd Taree-Wingham RC XXXX Gold H., A$29,300 1250m, earning A$2,950
19/08/2017: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
2nd BRC Northside Women's Health H., A$60,000 2200m, earning A$10,800
19/08/2017: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
3rd Darwin TC Asian United Food Service H., A$18,500 1300m, earning A$2,775
19/08/2017: Wulfwin (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
2nd Mt Isa RC Mount Isa Race Club H., A$7,000 1450m, earning A$1,400
17/08/2017: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
1st Northam RC Www.avonvalleywa.com.au H., A$17,500 1100m, earning A$11,200
14/08/2017: Ivankas Fire (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Harveynicks by Lake Coniston (Ire));
1st Wodonga TC Bet365 Maiden P., A$22,000 1400m, earning A$12,100
12/08/2017: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
1st BRC Elite Portables P., A$40,000 2040m, earning A$25,600
12/08/2017: Worthy Rival (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Biru Lang (USA) by Pine Bluff (USA));
1st Louth TC Class 3 H., A$7,470 1700m, earning A$4,620
12/08/2017: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
2nd VRC Joan Watson H., A$60,000 1400m, earning A$10,800
10/08/2017: Wulfwin (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
1st Mt Isa RC CNW Working With the Isa H., A$8,000 1450m, earning A$5,200
08/08/2017: Zroya (AUS) 7yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
2nd Scone RC Stratum Star at Widden H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$3,775
07/08/2017: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
1st Darwin TC Ladbrokes H., A$30,300 1300m, earning A$20,400
07/08/2017: Da Grinch (AUS) 8yo m (Domesday-Danrory by Danehill (USA));
1st Forbes JC Forbes Services Memorial Club H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,200
06/08/2017: Deday (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
3rd Port Hedland TC Supporting Ctry Racing H., A$10,000 1600m, earning A$900
06/08/2017: Carusmatic (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Break Every Rule by Snitzel);
2nd SCTC ALH Group H., A$16,000 1000m, earning A$3,200
05/08/2017: Cut 'n' Polish (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Danehill Diva by Danehill (USA));
3rd Cairns JC Burkin Svendsens Funerals H., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$2,000
04/08/2017: Geodesic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Deraismes by Grand Lodge (USA));
2nd Warracknabeal TC Former Vic Jockey Reunion Maiden P., A$25,000 1800m, earning A$4,250
29/07/2017: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
1st BRC NFIA P., A$40,000 1600m, earning A$25,600
29/07/2017: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
2nd Darwin TC Stone House Wine Bar Darwin H., A$20,250 1200m, earning A$4,000
29/07/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
3rd Roma TC AGL Maiden H., A$10,000 1200m, earning A$1,000
25/07/2017: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
2nd Bairnsdale RC Team Staffing Solutions H., A$16,000 1600m, earning A$2,720
23/07/2017: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
2nd Bendigo JC URMG H., A$50,000 1300m, earning A$9,000
23/07/2017: Deday (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
1st Port Hedland TC Hedland Cup Raceday H., A$10,000 1600m, earning A$7,000
22/07/2017: Worthy Rival (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Biru Lang (USA) by Pine Bluff (USA));
1st Carinda DRC Alan Herbert Electrical H., A$6,000 1700m, earning A$3,340
22/07/2017: Ascot Bound (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Sunkita by Black Kite);
3rd Gympie TC Harvey Norman Gympie Maiden P., A$7,000 1170m, earning A$700
22/07/2017: Lady Elect (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Harveynicks by Lake Coniston (Ire));
3rd Wodonga TC RMR Engineering Maiden P., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,600
19/07/2017: King's Officer (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Greendale Lass by Alzao (USA));
3rd ATC Bowermans Furniture H., A$40,000 2200m, earning A$4,000
19/07/2017: Perpetual Bliss (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Wyndam Belle (NZ) by Danzero);
1st Darwin TC Toyota Finance H., A$20,250 1300m, earning A$13,250
19/07/2017: Eva's Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Miss Blake by Blevic);
2nd Darwin TC Nautilus Aviation Rose Bowl, A$30,500 1300m, earning A$4,800
15/07/2017: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
2nd MRC TROA Jockeys Trust H., A$60,000 1400m, earning A$10,800
14/07/2017: Armageddon on It (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Vie by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Scone RC Star Turn at Vinery H., A$19,800 1100m, earning A$1,890
12/07/2017: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
3rd BRC Icaniwill Australia H., A$20,000 1650m, earning A$2,000
11/07/2017: Junior Burger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Geelong RC Jack Rabbit Vineyard H., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$3,400
08/07/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
3rd Central Warrego RC Bookmakers Maiden P., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
08/07/2017: Royal Symphony (AUS) 2yo c (Domesday-Naturalist by Palace Music (USA));
1st VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, A$121,200 1600m, earning A$73,200
07/07/2017: Destiny Awakening (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Minelli by Flying Spur);
2nd Bendigo JC Ofarrell Robertson McMahon Maiden P., A$23,000 1400m, earning A$3,910
30/06/2017: Biodome (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
3rd Geelong RC 13th Beach Golf Club Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
30/06/2017: Junior Burger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Geelong RC Briseis Cup Winter Challenge H., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$1,600
28/06/2017: Divine Bliss (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-La Primavera (IRE) by Hurricane Run (IRE));
2nd Gawler & Barossa JC Mitavite & Sanders Fodder Maiden P., A$12,000 2100m, earning A$2,200
24/06/2017: Deday (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
3rd Nor-West JC Onsite Rentals H., A$9,500 1400m, earning A$855
24/06/2017: Royal Symphony (AUS) 2yo c (Domesday-Naturalist by Palace Music (USA));
1st VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., A$100,000 1400m, earning A$55,000
20/06/2017: Madam Stowell (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
2nd Pakenham RC ISG Projects Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$3,400
18/06/2017: Deday (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
1st Port Hedland TC Walkabout Hotel H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$7,000
17/06/2017: Zoomesday (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Keltara by Exceed and Excel);
3rd Cunnamulla DDRC Cunnamulla Coffee Shop Maiden P., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
17/06/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd MVRC Kane Constructions H., A$80,000 1600m, earning A$7,200
15/06/2017: Dazzy's Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Das Machen by Flying Spur);
1st Ballarat TC Hygain H., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$12,650
10/06/2017: Ruthven (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Ruddigore by Octagonal (NZ));
1st BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, A$607,800 2200m, earning A$391,800
10/06/2017: Cut 'n' Polish (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Danehill Diva by Danehill (USA));
1st Cairns JC Peters Magic Millions H., A$10,000 1900m, earning A$6,500
10/06/2017: Eva's Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Miss Blake by Blevic);
3rd Darwin TC Luxbet H., A$17,500 1100m, earning A$2,625
09/06/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
2nd Muswellbrook RC Mikki Isle at Arrowfield H., A$20,000 1450m, earning A$3,775
08/06/2017: Madam Stowell (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
3rd Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P., A$23,000 1400m, earning A$1,840
08/06/2017: Junior Burger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Pakenham RC Muaremov & Associates H., A$23,000 1600m, earning A$1,840
08/06/2017: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
3rd Pakenham RC Trik Trailers H., A$23,000 2200m, earning A$1,840
04/06/2017: Ducal Castle (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Princesa by Danehill (USA));
2nd Dubbo TC John McKinnon Memorial H., A$34,700 1600m, earning A$5,850
03/06/2017: Call it a Day (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
3rd Bendigo JC Elmore Cup, A$25,000 1300m, earning A$2,000
03/06/2017: Worthy Rival (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Biru Lang (USA) by Pine Bluff (USA));
2nd Gilgandra JC Sarsfield Thoroughbreds H., A$7,190 1800m, earning A$1,000
03/06/2017: It's a New Day (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Not So Square by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Illawarra TC Markey Saddlery H., A$29,300 1200m, earning A$5,850
02/06/2017: Red Letter Day (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
2nd SCTC Alex Surf Club H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$2,800
02/06/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
2nd Taree-Wingham RC Australian Hotel P., A$24,800 1600m, earning A$3,775
30/05/2017: Kent (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Malbun by Commands);
1st Hawkesbury RC Gold Crest Security H., A$29,700 1400m, earning A$16,800
30/05/2017: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
2nd Pakenham RC Viatek H., A$16,000 2200m, earning A$2,720
28/05/2017: Heart Starter (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Flaming Heart by Salieri (USA));
3rd Echuca RC Echuca Cup, A$80,000 1400m, earning A$7,200
28/05/2017: King's Officer (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Greendale Lass by Alzao (USA));
3rd Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Cup, A$45,500 1600m, earning A$4,525
27/05/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
2nd Newcastle JC Billy Lappin Memorial H., A$29,700 1600m, earning A$5,850
26/05/2017: Madam Stowell (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA));
3rd Geelong RC Harvey's of Highton Maiden P., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$1,600
25/05/2017: Ducal Castle (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Princesa by Danehill (USA));
3rd Bathurst TC Westco H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,890
25/05/2017: Explosive Queen (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Quiet Name (IRE) by Danehill (USA));
3rd Northam RC MMM 864AM H., A$17,500 1600m, earning A$1,575
25/05/2017: Royal Symphony (AUS) 2yo c (Domesday-Naturalist by Palace Music (USA));
1st Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden 2YO P., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$13,750
25/05/2017: Junior Burger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
1st Pakenham RC Pakenham Produce H., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$13,750
24/05/2017: Lady Effort (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Ashtaroth by Ashkalani (IRE));
1st Ballarat TC Hygain H., A$30,000 1600m, earning A$16,500
23/05/2017: Lady Myers (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Lady Ghonzo by Gonski);
3rd Seymour RC Bar Landy Restaurant Maiden P., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$1,840
20/05/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
2nd Newcastle JC Hepmac Lawyers H., A$29,700 1400m, earning A$5,850
20/05/2017: Deday (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-De Lovely Lady by Mossman);
3rd Port Hedland TC Landing Resort H., A$10,000 1300m, earning A$900
20/05/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd SAJC Centaurea S., L, A$125,300 2019m, earning A$10,000
20/05/2017: Dog Days are Over (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Farha by Cadeaux Genereux (GB));
2nd Toowoomba TC Simon Home Timber & Hardware Maiden P., A$12,000 1625m, earning A$2,400
18/05/2017: Flower of Scotland (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Hit by a Hurricane by Hurricane Sky);
1st Northam RC Hahn Superdry 3.5 Maiden P., A$15,000 1100m, earning A$9,600
14/05/2017: Ducal Castle (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Princesa by Danehill (USA));
2nd Dubbo TC Swish Gallery H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$3,775
13/05/2017: Emphasis (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
2nd BRC Members' H., L, A$100,500 1600m, earning A$20,000
13/05/2017: Ruthven (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Ruddigore by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, A$601,150 2500m, earning A$102,000
13/05/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
1st Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, A$202,100 1400m, earning A$117,100
12/05/2017: Resort (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Nusa Dua by Encosta de Lago);
3rd Geelong RC Pure Wax H., A$16,000 1900m, earning A$1,280
11/05/2017: Junior Burger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Pakenham RC Garfield Footy & Netball H., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$2,000
10/05/2017: Explosive Queen (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Quiet Name (IRE) by Danehill (USA));
2nd WATC Perth Racing Twitter H., A$17,500 1400m, earning A$3,500
07/05/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
2nd Kempsey RC Akubra Hats H., A$19,800 1450m, earning A$3,775
07/05/2017: Red Letter Day (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
3rd SCTC Kevin & Nola McSweeney H., A$14,000 1600m, earning A$1,400
06/05/2017: Wulfwin (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
1st Mt Isa RC Class 6 P., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$4,550
06/05/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
2nd SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, A$275,400 1600m, earning A$46,750
01/05/2017: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
1st MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H., A$16,000 1000m, earning A$9,600
30/04/2017: Kryptonian (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Reannag by Canny Lad);
1st Devonport RC Luxbet P., A$14,000 1650m, earning A$9,100
29/04/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
2nd Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, A$176,750 1300m, earning A$33,250
29/04/2017: Lindendoom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Lindenhof by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Tumut TC Tumut Toyota H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$575
28/04/2017: Fiefdom (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Courtney's Cuddles by Brief Truce (USA));
3rd Benalla RC Britton Timbers H., A$16,000 2046m, earning A$1,280
27/04/2017: Junior Burger (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-McFlurry by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$2,000
26/04/2017: Dalgety (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Tin Pan by Commands);
1st MRC Thebigscreencompany Maiden P., A$26,325 1400m, earning A$14,850
22/04/2017: Ruthven (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Ruddigore by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd MRC Vobis Gold Heath, A$280,000 2000m, earning A$51,000
22/04/2017: Dog Days are Over (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Farha by Cadeaux Genereux (GB));
2nd Toowoomba TC Westbrook Trailers Maiden P., A$12,000 1650m, earning A$2,400
21/04/2017: Armageddon on It (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Vie by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Muswellbrook RC Power FM H., A$20,000 1280m, earning A$11,200
20/04/2017: Dalgety (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Tin Pan by Commands);
3rd Pakenham RC BMG Jeep Maiden P., A$27,000 1400m, earning A$2,000
17/04/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st Oakbank RC Arkaba Hotel H., A$45,450 1400m, earning A$25,800
17/04/2017: Boomnbust (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Busty by Danzero);
3rd York JC Tabtouch Race Replays H., A$14,000 1500m, earning A$1,260
15/04/2017: Far North (AUS) 4yo h (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd BRC Blokes Day Out P., A$40,000 1350m, earning A$4,000
15/04/2017: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
1st Hawkes Bay Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, L, NZ$75,000 2200m, earning NZ$46,875
13/04/2017: Bend it Like Benny (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Bella Stella by Danehill (USA));
3rd Muswellbrook RC Two Rivers Wines H., A$20,000 1450m, earning A$1,890
13/04/2017: Apocalypto (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Falvette by Val Royal (Fr));
1st Kilmore TC Mother's Day Luncheon H., A$16,000 1450m, earning A$9,600
12/04/2017: Hundred (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Legal Engagement by Thunder Gulch (USA));
1st SCTC Sommer's Fuel Supplies H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$12,800
09/04/2017: Call Me Betty (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Recurrent by Redoute's Choice);
2nd Echuca RC Sportsbet H., A$15,712 1000m, earning A$2,720
09/04/2017: Chase the Rose (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Ruddigore by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Port Augusta RC Jm Deli H., A$11,000 1396m, earning A$2,000
08/04/2017: Zafir (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Zaiyda (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ));
2nd Warialda JC Roger More Maiden H., A$5,490 1400m, earning A$1,000
07/04/2017: Call it a Day (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
1st Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$13,750
07/04/2017: Lonely Orphan (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Brittle Express by Success Express (USA));
2nd Orange JC Orange Cup, A$66,000 2100m, earning A$12,875
06/04/2017: Resort (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Nusa Dua by Encosta de Lago);
2nd Pakenham RC IGA H., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$4,250
01/04/2017: Cut 'n' Polish (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Danehill Diva by Danehill (USA));
1st Atherton TC JT Hooftrimming H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$6,500
01/04/2017: Lindendoom (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Lindenhof by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Southern District PRC JMA Legal Trophy Race H., A$3,000 1200m, earning A$2,070
01/04/2017: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
2nd Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, NZ$100,000 2000m, earning NZ$19,000
30/03/2017: Call it a Day (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
2nd Pakenham RC Stroud Homes H., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$4,250
26/03/2017: Zroya (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
3rd Muswellbrook RC Vinery Stud Sprint H., A$30,000 1000m, earning A$2,950
25/03/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
2nd ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, A$202,000 1500m, earning A$38,000
25/03/2017: Cut 'n' Polish (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Danehill Diva by Danehill (USA));
3rd Cairns JC Piccones Supa IGA H., A$7,500 1400m, earning A$750
24/03/2017: No When to Hold Em (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Cash for Cards by Dash for Cash);
2nd Albury RC Albury Guineas, A$80,300 1400m, earning A$16,000
24/03/2017: Oregon's Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
1st MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, A$151,000 1600m, earning A$91,000
18/03/2017: Fiefdom (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Courtney's Cuddles by Brief Truce (USA));
3rd Berrigan DRC Western Front RSL H., A$6,000 1600m, earning A$475
18/03/2017: Far North (AUS) 4yo h (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
2nd Toowoomba TC Moore Trailers H., A$12,000 1210m, earning A$2,400
18/03/2017: Royal Supreme (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
2nd WATC Get the Tabtouch H., A$60,000 2200m, earning A$12,000
17/03/2017: Ruthven (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Ruddigore by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, A$201,500 2040m, earning A$36,000
17/03/2017: Perfect Rose (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd WATC Lavazza H., A$22,500 2100m, earning A$2,025
16/03/2017: Dark Nobility (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Litowinda by King's Best (USA));
3rd Wangaratta TC Birite Home Appliances H., A$20,000 1590m, earning A$1,600
15/03/2017: Lady Effort (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Ashtaroth by Ashkalani (IRE));
2nd MRC Mitavite Challenge Heat 7 H., A$39,200 1400m, earning A$7,200
10/03/2017: Destiny Awakening (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Minelli by Flying Spur);
3rd Ararat TC Harvey Norman Maiden P., A$19,500 1300m, earning A$1,600
09/03/2017: Call it a Day (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
1st Pakenham RC XXXX Gold Maiden P., A$25,000 1200m, earning A$13,750
08/03/2017: Fish Bones Fry (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Romancing by Danzero);
1st Strathalbyn RC Strathalbyn Trainers Association Maiden P., A$12,000 1603m, earning A$8,000
07/03/2017: Trump This (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
1st Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P., A$23,000 1400m, earning A$12,650
06/03/2017: Il Dominatore (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
2nd Orange JC Toyota Material Handling H., A$19,500 1600m, earning A$3,775
04/03/2017: Far North (AUS) 4yo h (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
1st Toowoomba TC Toowoomba Plastics H., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$7,800
02/03/2017: Boomnbust (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Busty by Danzero);
1st Albany RC Trutest Maiden P., A$12,500 1230m, earning A$8,750
02/03/2017: Ruthven (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Ruddigore by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., A$30,000 1600m, earning A$5,400
01/03/2017: Perfect Rose (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Bunbury TC Suncorp H., A$17,500 1705m, earning A$1,575
28/02/2017: Domesday Warrior (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Jeuneola Star by Jeune (Gb));
3rd Bendigo JC AWM Electrical H., A$30,000 1300m, earning A$2,700
25/02/2017: Zafir (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Zaiyda (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ));
3rd Gunnedah JC Hope Fuel Gold Cup Day Maiden H., A$6,000 1400m, earning A$475
25/02/2017: Oregon's Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
3rd MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, A$201,000 1400m, earning A$18,000
25/02/2017: Far North (AUS) 4yo h (Domesday-Edge of the World by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE));
3rd Toowoomba TC Amalgamated Pest Control H., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$1,200
23/02/2017: Our Delinquent (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Spank by Zeditave);
2nd Kilmore TC Kilmore Pacing Cup Raceday H., A$16,000 2100m, earning A$2,720
22/02/2017: Lady Effort (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Ashtaroth by Ashkalani (IRE));
2nd MRC Le Pine Funerals H., A$39,200 1300m, earning A$7,200
19/02/2017: Boys Day Out (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Verkko by Flying Spur);
3rd Canberra RC John McGrath Burley Griffin H., A$26,800 1200m, earning A$2,200
19/02/2017: Where's Emma (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Searching by High Rolling);
1st Dubbo TC Dubbo City Toyota Maiden H., A$30,000 1100m, earning A$16,800
19/02/2017: Trump This (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Leveller by Redoute's Choice);
3rd Moe RC Dynamic Powder Coaters Maiden P., A$19,000 1114m, earning A$1,600
18/02/2017: Daysee Doom (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-See a Victory by Mister C (USA));
3rd ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, A$202,000 1300m, earning A$18,500
17/02/2017: Boomnbust (AUS) 3yo c (Domesday-Busty by Danzero);
2nd Narrogin RC BKS Electrical Maiden P., A$12,500 1190m, earning A$2,375
15/02/2017: Pahruli (AUS) 2yo f (Domesday-All Trumped Up by Flying Spur);
3rd ATC Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H., A$29,300 1000m, earning A$2,950
13/02/2017: Il Dominatore (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
3rd Bathurst TC Westco H., A$18,900 1800m, earning A$1,890
12/02/2017: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
1st Benalla RC ATA Celebrates 50 Years H., A$16,000 1600m, earning A$9,600
11/02/2017: Oregon's Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Oregon Seal (NZ) by Oregon (USA));
2nd MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, A$150,750 1200m, earning A$27,000
09/02/2017: Where's Emma (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Searching by High Rolling);
2nd Hawkesbury RC Equine Vet Centre Maiden H., A$30,000 1000m, earning A$5,850
08/02/2017: Doom 'n' Boom (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Lady Remlap by Filante (NZ));
1st MRC OTI Tour of Victoria H., A$40,000 2100m, earning A$22,000
04/02/2017: King's Officer (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Greendale Lass by Alzao (USA));
3rd ATC Alm H., A$95,000 2000m, earning A$9,000
04/02/2017: Billy da Boss (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Brenda Lee by Snippets);
3rd BRC Chris Anderson Racing H., A$60,000 1200m, earning A$5,400
04/02/2017: Eva's Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Miss Blake by Blevic);
3rd Darwin TC Ascend Sales Trophies H., A$12,500 1300m, earning A$1,875
04/02/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st SAJC Rory Mooney H., A$29,400 1550m, earning A$18,000
30/01/2017: Il Dominatore (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
1st Goulburn DRC Goulburn Signs H., A$19,800 1600m, earning A$11,200
29/01/2017: Zroya (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
3rd Wine Country RC Cessnock Leagues Club H., A$20,000 1150m, earning A$1,890
27/01/2017: Boys Day Out (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Verkko by Flying Spur);
2nd Bathurst TC Bill Aspros Cup Showcase H., A$35,000 1200m, earning A$6,900
27/01/2017: Dark Nobility (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Litowinda by King's Best (USA));
2nd Werribee RC TAB H., A$16,000 1600m, earning A$2,720
23/01/2017: Destiny Awakening (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Minelli by Flying Spur);
3rd Seymour RC Bar Landy Restaurant Maiden P., A$21,000 1600m, earning A$1,600
23/01/2017: More Spark (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Dual Spark by Spartacus);
3rd Seymour RC CJ&JC Constable Memorial H., A$16,000 1600m, earning A$1,280
22/01/2017: Red Letter Day (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Tonicity by Blazing Sword);
1st SCTC Moco Food Services H., A$14,000 1300m, earning A$9,100
21/01/2017: King's Officer (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Greendale Lass by Alzao (USA));
3rd ATC Rebecca Louise H., A$97,000 1600m, earning A$9,000
21/01/2017: Rapid Rapport (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Pahlee by Brief Truce (USA));
1st Woolamai DRC Another Sponsor Maiden P., A$2,640 1608m, earning A$1,380
20/01/2017: Billy da Boss (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Brenda Lee by Snippets);
2nd Ipswich TC Channel 7 H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$2,800
19/01/2017: Queen Gorgo (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Queen of Sparta by Spartacus);
1st Kilmore TC Jet Roofing H., A$16,000 1600m, earning A$9,600
15/01/2017: Swiftly (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
3rd Pinjarra RC Tuckeys Mitre 10 H., A$17,500 1000m, earning A$1,575
15/01/2017: Zroya (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
3rd Scone RC Newgate H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,890
14/01/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st SAJC Quayclean H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$18,000
14/01/2017: Domesday Warrior (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Jeuneola Star by Jeune (Gb));
3rd VRC Tauto H., A$60,000 1100m, earning A$5,400
13/01/2017: Destiny Awakening (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Minelli by Flying Spur);
3rd Ararat TC Harvey Norman Maiden P., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$1,600
11/01/2017: Lady Effort (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Ashtaroth by Ashkalani (IRE));
3rd MRC Mypunter.com H., A$35,000 1400m, earning A$3,150
10/01/2017: New Millennium (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Apocrypha by Octagonal (NZ));
2nd Shoalhaven City TC McDonald's H., A$18,900 2200m, earning A$3,775
10/01/2017: Il Dominatore (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
3rd Shoalhaven City TC Ian Whitby Auto Repairs H., A$19,800 1400m, earning A$1,890
09/01/2017: Boys Day Out (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Verkko by Flying Spur);
2nd Murrumbidgee TC Rodney Parsons OAM H., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$4,405
07/01/2017: King's Officer (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Greendale Lass by Alzao (USA));
3rd ATC TAB H., A$100,000 1400m, earning A$9,000
05/01/2017: Escaday (AUS) 2yo f (Domesday-Escarpment by Woodman (USA));
3rd Ballarat TC Better Solar Maiden P., A$20,700 1100m, earning A$1,840
04/01/2017: Lola Lu (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Half Eight by Octagonal (NZ));
1st MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., A$35,000 1800m, earning A$19,250
02/01/2017: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo m (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
1st Naracoorte RC Lawrence's Irrigation H., A$11,000 1430m, earning A$7,400
02/01/2017: Rapid Rapport (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Pahlee by Brief Truce (USA));
3rd Woolamai DRC Isola di Capri Restaurant Maiden P., A$2,760 1508m, earning A$375
01/01/2017: Call it a Day (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Touch Too Much by Dehere (USA));
2nd MRC (Mornington) European Auto Refinishers Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,400
01/01/2017: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
3rd ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, NZ$200,000 2400m, earning NZ$19,000
31/12/2016: Emphasis (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
3rd BRC Sky Racing Shoot Out P., A$100,000 2200m, earning A$10,000
31/12/2016: New Millennium (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Apocrypha by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Shoalhaven City TC MU-X Ready When You Are P., A$8,650 2200m, earning A$5,300
29/12/2016: Our Delinquent (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Spank by Zeditave);
3rd Yarra Valley RC Coopersmith Group H., A$23,000 1962m, earning A$1,840
27/12/2016: Il Dominatore (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
2nd Orange JC Turfcare NSW H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$3,775
23/12/2016: Ingeegoodbe (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Magic Summer by Magic Albert);
1st Ipswich TC Santa Claus H., A$14,000 1700m, earning A$9,100
23/12/2016: Lady Effort (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Ashtaroth by Ashkalani (IRE));
1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,000
21/12/2016: Hundred (AUS) 3yo g (Domesday-Legal Engagement by Thunder Gulch (USA));
1st SCTC Sky Racing P., A$20,000 2200m, earning A$12,800
19/12/2016: Lonely Orphan (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Brittle Express by Success Express (USA));
2nd Armidale JC Charity Ball H., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$3,775
19/12/2016: Escaday (AUS) 2yo f (Domesday-Escarpment by Woodman (USA));
2nd Echuca RC Border Inn Maiden 2YO P., A$19,000 1000m, earning A$3,400
18/12/2016: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd Horsham DRC Mixx FM Santa Day Races H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
18/12/2016: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, NZ$100,000 2300m, earning NZ$9,500
17/12/2016: Emphasis (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
1st BRC JF Construction H., A$75,000 2000m, earning A$48,000
17/12/2016: Eva's Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Miss Blake by Blevic);
2nd Darwin TC Hot 100 H., A$13,500 1300m, earning A$2,700
17/12/2016: It's a New Day (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Not So Square by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Illawarra TC Santa Claus Maiden P., A$30,000 1000m, earning A$16,800
17/12/2016: Domesday Warrior (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Jeuneola Star by Jeune (Gb));
3rd VRC Scamanda H., A$60,000 1100m, earning A$5,400
16/12/2016: Zroya (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Thine Eyes by Shovhog);
3rd Scone RC Horsepower H., A$30,000 1100m, earning A$2,950
16/12/2016: Another Jug (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Amazing Daisy by Jugah (USA));
1st Yarra Valley RC Jotomex Civil Contracting H., A$16,000 1500m, earning A$9,600
14/12/2016: Doomsday Prepper (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Beebop by Success Express (USA));
3rd Gawler & Barossa JC Denis 'Father' O'Malley H., A$15,000 1700m, earning A$1,400
13/12/2016: Our Delinquent (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Spank by Zeditave);
1st Bairnsdale RC Warren, Graham & Murphy H., A$16,000 2000m, earning A$9,600
13/12/2016: Marthick (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Jacara by Testa Rossa);
1st Bairnsdale RC Monacellars H., A$16,000 1600m, earning A$9,600
13/12/2016: Catastrophe Kiss (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Watch My Lips by Royal Academy (USA));
3rd Queanbeyan RC Travel & Cruise P., A$20,000 2000m, earning A$1,890
12/12/2016: Il Dominatore (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Charlotte's Way by Table Limit (USA));
3rd Bathurst TC Schweppes H., A$20,000 1205m, earning A$1,890
12/12/2016: Dazzy's Day (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Das Machen by Flying Spur);
1st Kilmore TC Jet Roofing Maiden P., A$20,000 1112m, earning A$11,000
10/12/2016: Armageddon on It (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Bella Vie by Octagonal (NZ));
3rd Gunnedah JC Imperial Hotel H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$1,890
10/12/2016: Ma Deuce (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-High Heel Shooter by Dehere (USA));
2nd VRC Western Health Foundation H., A$60,000 1400m, earning A$10,800
09/12/2016: Multimagic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Trimagic by Tribu);
2nd Albany RC Murray French H., A$14,000 1512m, earning A$2,660
07/12/2016: Swiftly (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Mystical (NZ) by My Halo (Arg));
3rd WATC Amelia Park H., A$22,500 1200m, earning A$2,025
04/12/2016: Mr Optimistic (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Be Positive by Anabaa (USA));
3rd Sale TC Xmas Races H., A$19,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
04/12/2016: Another Jug (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Amazing Daisy by Jugah (USA));
1st Sale TC Heron Todd White H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$9,600
03/12/2016: Emphasis (AUS) 4yo g (Domesday-Rainbow by Lonhro);
3rd BRC Don Alroe & Sons H., A$60,000 1825m, earning A$5,400
03/12/2016: Eva's Day (AUS) 5yo m (Domesday-Miss Blake by Blevic);
2nd Darwin TC Ladbrokes H., A$13,500 1100m, earning A$2,700
03/12/2016: Wulfwin (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Another Hug by Al Maher);
1st Mt Isa RC Carbon Copy H., A$7,000 1450m, earning A$4,550
03/12/2016: Carusmatic (AUS) 2yo f (Domesday-Break Every Rule by Snitzel);
3rd SAJC Ubet 2YO P., A$39,600 1000m, earning A$3,400
03/12/2016: Five to Midnight (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Domesday-Fastnet Lady by Fastnet Rock);
1st WRC Vale Bill Skelton MBE H., NZ$30,000 2100m, earning NZ$18,750
02/12/2016: Have Another Glass (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Generous Tristana (NZ) by Generous (IRE));
3rd Mount Gambier RC P&L Livestock & Real Estate H., A$15,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
01/12/2016: Judges (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-I Believe by Octagonal (NZ));
1st Warrnambool RC IGA Cup, A$46,500 1400m, earning A$26,250
30/11/2016: Boys Day Out (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Verkko by Flying Spur);
3rd ATC Ranvet's Neutrolene H., A$39,100 1100m, earning A$4,000
30/11/2016: More Spark (AUS) 4yo f (Domesday-Dual Spark by Spartacus);
3rd Bendigo JC Silks Function Centre H., A$30,000 1600m, earning A$2,700
28/11/2016: No When to Hold Em (AUS) 3yo f (Domesday-Cash for Cards by Dash for Cash);
1st Murrumbidgee TC James Green Memorial H., A$21,870 1200m, earning A$12,985
27/11/2016: Savelle (NZ) (NZ) 2yo f (Domesday-Savont by Exceed and Excel);
2nd Cambridge JC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., NZ$7,000 1000m, earning NZ$1,400
27/11/2016: Show Day (AUS) 7yo g (Domesday-Dressage by Canny Lad);
1st Lismore TC Bowlo Evans Head Cup, A$19,800 1516m, earning A$11,200
26/11/2016: Perfect Pause (AUS) 6yo m (Domesday-Whatyouwaitingfor by Gundane);
2nd Alice Springs TC Myers, O'Connell, Lowe H., A$13,000 1000m, earning A$3,250
24/11/2016: Multimagic (AUS) 5yo g (Domesday-Trimagic by Tribu);
2nd Mt Barker TC Narpanup H., A$14,000 1300m, earning A$2,660
21/11/2016: Judge Doom (AUS) 6yo g (Domesday-Orcym by Orpen (USA));
1st Murrumbidgee TC Lloyd Equestrian.com H., A$22,170 3200m, earning A$12,985

Domesday News

  • Extra Brut Wins Listed UCI Stakes

    Mon, 8 Oct 2018

    %%20181006_FLE_R4:Uci Stakes%%

    Domesday

    At Flemington in Melbourne, Aquis Farm's Gr2-winning stallion Domesday (Red Ransom-In the Past, by Zafonic) added a Listed race success when 3YO Australian-bred colt Extra Brut (Domesday-Dom Perion, by Redoute's Choice) opened his stakes account courtesy of a storming finish in the $120,000 Listed UCI Stakes (1800m) for 3YOs, defeating Sikorsky & Savoie. Purchased by Spicer Thoroughbreds for $100,000 at the 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale from the draft of Grange Thoroughbreds, Extra Brut improved his record to 3 wins and 1 placing from 4 starts for $191,620 in earnings. Extra Brut is now the $7 equal favourite for next month's Victoria Derby with Sydney colt Aramayo.

    Extra Brut (image: Mark Gatt)
  • Key Inglis Ready2Race Lots

    Mon, 20 Aug 2018

    Among the key juveniles catalogued for October’s Inglis Ready2Race Sale (see above item) in October are:

    • Per Incanto x Explosive Dancer - Half brother to this year’s G1 New Zealand Derby winner, Vin De Dance (see below).
    • Fastnet Rock x Heavenly Glow - This filly is out of the G1 Australian Oaks winner and Champion 3YO Filly of her generation, Heavenly Glow.
    • Warhorse x Hidden Strings - Half brother to five winners including this year’s impressive G1 Schweppes Oaks winner, Sopressa.
    • Savabeel x I Do - Three-quarter brother-in-blood to Stakes winner Iggi Pop. From G1 Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge Stakes winner I Do.
    • Stratum x In The Past - Half brother to the G2 Silver Slipper winner and Aquis stallion, Domesday.
    • Sepoy x Quiet Life - Half brother to six winners including Better Life, the Champion Miler of her generation in Singapore.
    • All Too Hard x Quintessential - Out of the G1 Queensland Oaks winner Quintessential.
    • Dundeel x Shoot Fer Love - Three-quarter sister-in-blood to the four-time G1 winner Shoot Out.
    • Written Tycoon x Suffer In Silence - From a half sister to the multiple G1 winner Response, who in turn is the dam of this year’s G1 Golden Slipper heroine Estijaab.

  • Royal Symphony Progressing Well

    Fri, 29 Jun 2018

    Trainer Tony McEvoy has provided an update on the progress of high-class colt Royal Symphony who continues to recover from injury. The dual stakes winner suffered a leg injury during last year's Group 1 Cox Plate in which the son of Aquis Farm stallion Domesday finished a gallant fourth behind superstar Winx. "He strained a suspensory ligament. It wasn't a severe one. There are degrees of seriousness and his was on the better side, but because he is the pin-up horse of my stable I really needed to make sure that I did everything possible to get him sound as we can," McEvoy told Sky Sports Radio. "This is an injury that horses do recover completely from, provided that they heal well and you give them the time. He's doing a lot of trotting and swimming at the moment and the latest scan, which was done a few days ago, was absolutely fantastic. The horse is progressing really well." McEvoy said Royal Symphony should be back in time for the autumn.

  • Royal Symphony To Miss Spring

    Fri, 15 Jun 2018

    High class Melbourne colt Royal Symphony has been ruled out of the spring carnival and won't be seen until the autumn, reports racenet. Trainer Tony McEvoy has revealed that the dual stakes winner is currently undergoing stem cell therapy to treat a suspensory ligament injury which was likely sustained during last year's Group 1 Cox Plate. The son of Aquis Farm stallion Domesday showed he wasn't far off Australia's best gallopers when running a gallant fourth behind superstar Winx in Australia's premier weight-for-age contest. "He tore a suspensory ligament and because it has taken a while to heal we are not going to worry about the spring. Royal Symphony is a slow healer and it is not progressing as quickly as we would have liked," said McEvoy. "We saw the problem in the next bit of work he did after the Cox Plate but the chances are he may have done it in the Cox Plate." McEvoy added: "We have tried some stem cell stuff and he's been doing a lot of rehab on a treadmill and a lot of swimming and a few other things. His last scan was promising but spring will be too soon for him and he won't be seen until the autumn."

    aap

  • Have Another Glass Wins Listed Centaurea Stakes

    Mon, 21 May 2018

    %%20180519_MOP_R4:Efex Centaurea Stakes%%

    At Morphettville racecourse in Adelaide, Aquis Farm's Gr2-winning stallion Domesday (Red Ransom-In the Past, by Zafonic) added a black-type success when 5YO Australian-bred mare Have Another Glass (Domesday-Generous Tristana, by Generous) claimed a well-deserved maiden stakes win in the $125,000 Listed Centaurea Stakes (2019m) for fillies & mares, defeating Temple Of Bel & Lipstick Lover. Have Another Glass improved her record to 7 wins and 5 placings from 19 starts for $243,940 in earnings.

  • Doomben Cup History Doesn't Faze Price

    Fri, 18 May 2018

    Oregon's Day will be out to defy history when she lines up in the $650,000 Group 1 Doomben Cup (2000m) in Brisbane tomorrow. Only six mares in history have won the Doomben Cup, namely Cooranga (1939), Qualeta (1943), Dream (1950), Cinque Cento (2007), and Streama (2014). Trainer Mick Price is not concerned with the race's history and is confident Oregon's Day can win the Doomben Cup at her first attempt at 2000 metres. Oregon's Day (Domesday-Oregon Seal, by Oregon) goes into the Doomben Cup as the $5 second favourite behind Ambitious after scoring a strong last-start win in the Gr2 Hollindale Stakes (1800m) at the Gold Coast. "I'm really happy with her since the Hollindale and she's in great shape. The key with her was drawing a good gate and she's done that with barrier two," said Price. "The Hollindale Stakes was a test for her to see if she could run 1800 metres and she did it comfortably and was very strong to the line." Price added: "I know about the history but how many mares have run in this race with the form she's been in and she can't read anyway. I think the race is a bit different this year with the spread of older horses."

    aap

  • Oregon's Day Wins Gr2 Hollindale Stakes

    Mon, 7 May 2018

    %%20180505_GCO_R8:A.D. Hollindale Stakes%%

    At the Gold Coast in Queensland, Aquis Farm's Gr2-winning stallion Domesday (Red Ransom-In the Past, by Zafonic) added a Group race success when 4YO Australian-bred mare Oregon's Day (Domesday-Oregon Seal, by Oregon) unleashed a strong sprint to claim the biggest prize of her career in the $350,000 Gr2 Hollindale Stakes (1800m) for 3YO+, defeating Tom Melbourne & Man Of His Word. Oregon's Day, who is a half-brother to Gr2 Perth Cup winner Talent Show (Jeune) & Listed winner Oregon Spirit (Bel Esprit) from the Gr3-winning mare Oregon Seal, improved her record to 4 wins and 7 placings (including the Gr1 Coolmore Classic, Gr2 Emancipation Stakes, Gr2 Angus Armanasco Stakes,  Gr3 Summoned Stakes) from 19 starts for $788,180 in earnings. Oregon's Day will now attempt to become just the second mare (along with Streama in 2014) to claim the Hollindale Stakes & Doomben Cup double when she contests the Gr1 Doomben Cup (2000m) on 19 May.

  • Aquis Announces 2018 Two-State Stud Fees

    Fri, 4 May 2018

    In local breeding news, Aquis has announced its 2018 stallion roster comprising 13 stallions at properties in New South Wales and Queensland. “Highlighting the roster will be the Champion 2YO Colt and Snitzel’s highest-ever rated 2YO Invader, who will be joined on the Hunter Valley roster by the speed machine Spieth who is the best son of Champion Sire Thorn Park to stand at stud in Australia. Spieth, who came within a lip of winning a Group One in both the Darley Classic and the Lightning Stakes, will be retired at the end of the Brisbane Winter Carnival, with Craig Williams booked to ride him throughout his final campaign,” revealed CEO Shane McGrath. “We are also delighted to welcome the outstanding Gr1-winning juvenile The Mission, who is by the emerging sire of sires Choisir. The runaway winner of the Champagne Stakes at 2, The Mission will join our Queensland roster following his Brisbane campaign, with James Ormond booked to ride him in the Gr1 Doomben 10,000.” Another newcomer for Queensland is Kobayashi. An exceptionally fast 2YO who is completely free of Danehill blood, Kobayashi will be the first son of I am Invincible to stand at stud in Queensland.With fees for The Mission and Spieth to be announced following their retirement in coming months, McGrath noted, “All Aquis stallions will be restricted to a book of no more than 175 mares per season.” Aquis' stallion fees include GST, with payment on live foal terms for all its stallions. The full Aquis two-State line up comprises:

    AQUIS, HUNTER VALLEY, NSW

    AQUIS, CANUNGRA, QLD

  • Trapeze Artist Wins Gr1 All Aged Stakes

    Mon, 23 Apr 2018

    %%20180421_RAN_R7:Schweppes All Aged Stakes%%

    At Royal Randwick in Sydney, Arrowfield Stud's incumbent Champion Australian Sire Snitzel (Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass, by Snippets) celebrated an elite race success when 3YO Australian-bred colt Trapeze Artist (Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday) showed his fighting qualities when scoring a narrow win in the $600,000 weight-for-age Gr1 All Aged Stakes (1400m) for 3YO+, defeating Le Romain & Showtime. Owner Bert Vieira is now in the enviable position of having to decide whether to accept one of the big money stud deals on offer for Trapeze Artist or continue racing him and target events such as The Everest and possibly even Royal Ascot. "Obviously I've had a lot of offers. I will make some firm decision on Monday, and hopefully we will make the right decision for him," Vieira told Sky Racing. "I would love to race him in The Everest, to be honest. It is exciting." He added: "If I did that it means I can't breed him this season, I'll have to race a few more Group Ones and then maybe take him to Ascot and breed him next year. That's my option." This was the third top-flight victory for Trapeze Artist who advanced his record to 6 wins (including the Gr1 TJ Smith Stakes, Gr1 Golden Rose, Gr2 Expressway Stakes & Gr3 Black Opal Stakes) and 2 placings (the Gr1 Randwick Guineas & Gr1 Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes) from 14 starts for $3,102, 850 in earnings. Hailing from the female family of Gr1 winners Crawl and Boardwalk Angel, Trapeze Artist was passed in for $250,000 at the 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale from the draft of Vieira Group. Interestingly, Trapeze Artist also traces his female line back to New Zealand mare Entreaty, the dam of legendary racehorse Phar Lap.

    trapeze

    Trapeze Artist (image: Steve Hart)
  • Trapeze Artist Worthy of Favourite Tag

    Fri, 20 Apr 2018

    Jockey Tye Angland has no doubt Trapeze Artist (Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday) deserves to be favourite for tomorrow's Group 1 All Aged Stakes (1400m) at Royal Randwick. The Gerald Ryan-trained colt will be chasing his third Gr1 victory in the $600,000 weight-for-age feature following wins in the Golden Rose (1400m) in the Spring and the TJ Smith Stakes (1200m) two weeks ago. "When he's won he's been very dominant and on his day when he turns up he's very classy," Angland told Racing NSW. "He's at his best when he has a bit of momentum and there's a bit of speed in the race he can slowly build up his revs. I'll work out where I want to be and ride the race how it unfolds." Angland believes Trapeze Artist has the right profile for the race, while pointing out many of his chief rivals do not. "There's a handful of horses coming back in distance which isn't ideal but a lot of horses overcome it," he said. "When they are coming back from a mile to 1400 metres they can lose a bit of speed in their legs. We are coming up in trip, he [Trapeze Artist] can run the 1400 metres and when you look at it he looks very well placed." Trapeze Artist, who will jump from barrier 8, is currently the $2.25 TAB favourite for the race.

    trapeze artist

    Trapeze Artist (image: Steve Hart)
  • Trapeze Artist Wins Gr1 TJ Smith Stakes

    Mon, 9 Apr 2018

    %%20180407_RAN_R8:Darley T J Smith Stakes%%

    At Royal Randwick on day one of The Championships, Arrowfield Stud's incumbent Champion Australian Sire Snitzel (Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass, by Snippets) celebrated an elite races quinella when 3YO Australian-bred colt Trapeze Artist (Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday) overcame a wide run to draw clear for a strong win in the $2.5 million Gr1 TJ Smith Stakes (1200m) for 3YO+, defeating Redzel & In Her Time. Not only did Trapeze Artist claim his second top-flight win, but he also broke Black Caviar's race record setting a new benchmark of 1:08.29. Several major studs are now believed to be lining up to purchase Trapeze Artist, who could fetch upwards of $40 million. "All the big farms are on him. I'm going to the sales [Inglis Easter] tomorrow and we will sit down and work out what we're going to do," owner Bert Vieira told the Sydney Morning Herald. Trainer Gerald Ryan said he hopes Trapeze Artist continues to race. "I know he'll probably get a lot of dollars for him but I just hope Bert keeps racing him. It's the best horse he's ever had," Ryan said. Trapeze Artist improved his record to 5 wins (including the Gr1 Golden Rose, Gr2 Expressway Stakes & Gr3 Black Opal Stakes) and 2 placings (the Gr1 Randwick Guineas & Gr1 Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes) from 13 starts for $2,753,850 in earnings. Hailing from the female family of Gr1 winners Crawl and Boardwalk Angel, Trapeze Artist was passed in for $250,000 at the 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale from the draft of Vieira Group. Interestingly, Trapeze Artist also traces his female line back to New Zealand mare Entreaty, the dam of legendary racehorse Phar Lap.

    trapeze

    Trapeze Artist (image: Steve Hart)
  • Top Quinton Mares Clash Again

    Thu, 29 Mar 2018

    Ron Quinton has confirmed that his star mares Daysee Doom and Dixie Blossoms will clash again in Saturday's Gr2 Emancipation Stakes (1500m) at Rosehill. Daysee Doom (Domesday) got the better of her stable-mate when claiming her maiden Group 1 success in the Coolmore Classic (1500m) two weeks ago. Dixie Blossoms (Street Sense) ran home strongly to finish sixth (beaten 0.9 length) on that occasion, and while Quinton insists there is nothing separating the pair on ability, he favours Dixie Blossoms slightly at the weights. "Dixie was beaten less than a length in the Coolmore, and she's 1.5 kilos better off this time," he said. "I'm very happy with the two mares. They worked well on Tuesday." Quinton said both mares will have their final autumn starts in the $1 million Gr1 Queen Of The Turf Stakes (1600m) at Randwick on day two of The Championships, Saturday 14 April.

    daysee doom

    Daysee Doom (image: Steve Hart)
  • Daysee Doom Wins Gr1 Coolmore Classic

    Mon, 19 Mar 2018

    %%20180317_ROS_R7:Coolmore Classic%%

    At Rosehill Gardens in Sydney, former Darley and now Aquis Farm Gr2-winning stallion Domesday (Red Ransom-In the Past, by Zafonic) celebrated an elite race success when 5YO Australian-bred mare Daysee Doom (Domesday-See a Victory, by Mister C) fought on tenaciously to claim a narrow but well-deserved win in the $600,000 Gr1 Coolmore Classic (1500m) for 3YO+ fillies & mares, defeating Oregon's Day & Silent Sedition. Not only did Daysee Doom boost her value significantly with her maiden top-flight success but also joined the millionaires club in advancing her record to 9 wins (including the Gr2 Vinery Stud Millie Fox Stakes, Gr2 Golden Pendant & Gr3 Dark Jewel Classic) and 5 placings (including the Gr2 ATC Millie Fox Stakes, Gr2 ATC Emancipation Stakes & Gr3 Angst Stakes) from 19 starts for $1,174,575 in earnings. Trainer Ron Quinton, who was celebrating his third Coolmore victory as a trainer following the wins of Ofcourseican in 2012 and Peeping in 2016, said Daysee Doom's win was thoroughly deserved. "She deserves a big win so it's a very pleasing result," he said.

    daysee

    Daysee Doom (image:Steve Hart)
  • Daysee Doom Wins Gr2 Vinery Millie Fox

    Mon, 26 Feb 2018

    %%20180224_ROS_R5:Vinery Stud Millie Fox Stakes%%

    On a superb day of racing at Rosehill Gardens in Sydney, former Darley and now Aquis Farm Gr2-winning stallion Domesday (Red Ransom-In the Past, by Zafonic) added a Group race success when 5YO mare Daysee Doom (Domesday-See a Victory, by Mister C) poked her head through at just the right time to provide trainer Ron Quinton with victory in the $198,000 Gr2 Vinery Stud Millie Fox Stakes (1300m). In a blanket finish, with any of four a chance to win 30m from home, long-time leader Girl Sunday clung on for runner-up just ahead of a flashing Foxplay and Prompt Response who was caught up on the fence. "It's great to win with this mare," said Quinton. "She is very tough. She's a bit mad but she's one tough nut and never knows when she's beaten." Daysee Doom will target the Gr1 Coolmore Classic, along with stable mate Dixie Blossoms who will be seen next in Saturday's Gr2 Guy Walter Stakes. Placed in this race last year, the win took consistent Daysee Moon's record to 8 wins (including the Gr2 Golden Pendant & Gr3 Dark Jewel Classic) and 4 placings (including the Gr2 ATC Millie Fox Stakes, Gr2 ATC Emancipation Stakes & Gr3 Angst Stakes) from 18 starts for $823,575 earnings.

  • Trapeze Artist Wins Gr2 Expressway Stakes

    Mon, 5 Feb 2018

    %%20180203_ROS_R7:Sydney Markets Expressway Stks%%

    At Rosehill Gardens in Sydney, Arrowfield Stud's incumbent Champion Australian Sire Snitzel (Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass, by Snippets) added a Group race quinella when 3YO Australian-bred colt Trapeze Artist (Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday) resumed with a promising win in the $200,000 weight-for-age Gr2 Expressway Stakes (1200m), defeating Showtime & Addictive Nature. Trainer Gerald Ryan said he would immediately raise the bar with newly minted millionaire Trapeze Artist by running him against champion mare Winx when she resumes in the Gr2 Apollo Stakes (1400m) at Randwick on 17 February. "He's won at weight-for-age now so we may well take on Winx next," Ryan told Sky Racing. Trapeze Artist improved his record to 4 wins (including the Gr1 Golden Rose & Gr3 Black Opal Stakes) and 1 placing (the Gr1 Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes) from 10 starts for $1,073,550 in earnings. Hailing from the female family of Gr1 winners Crawl and Boardwalk Angel, Trapeze Artist was passed in for $250,000 at the 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale from the draft of Vieira Group. His record now reads 2 wins from 3 starts for $195,200 earnings. Interestingly, Trapeze Artist also traces his female line back to New Zealand mare Entreaty, the dam of legendary racehorse Phar Lap.

    trapeze artist

    Trapeze Artist (image: Steve Hart)
  • Zacada Wins Gr2 Avondale Cup

    Tue, 2 Jan 2018

    %%20180101_ELR_R7:Laser Plumbing Avondale Cup%%

    At Ellerslie in Auckland, Cambridge Stud's deceased multiple Champion sire Zabeel (Sir Tristram-Lady Giselle, by Nureyev) added another Group race success to his bulging resumé when promising staying 5YO gelding Zacada (Zabeel-Lacada, by Giant's Causeway) simply packed too many guns with an impressive 2-lengths win for trainers Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman in the $200,000 Gr2 Avondale Cup (2400m). Getting onto the coat-tails of Sofia Rosa who made a dash around the pack into the straight, Zacada took to the outside of the track to outpoint 5YO mare Wildflower (Keeper-Zygadene, by Zabeel) & fellow 5YO gelding Five To Midnight (Domesday-Fastnet Lady, by Fastnet Rock). Brought across to Australia with high hopes of running in the Gr1 Victoria Derby after a dashing debut win in 2015, Zacada was sent home after two disappointing runs, but now looks a class act with more maturity. A $135,000 yearling pass-in consigned by Cambridge Stud at the 2014 NZB National Yearling Sales Series, Zacada now how 4 wins and 11 placings (including the Gr3 Wellington Stakes & Listed 3YO Salver) from 27 starts for $193,872 earnings. Sir Patrick and Lady Hogan retain part ownership in Zacada. The win extended Baker and Forsman's lead at the head of New Zealand's National Trainer's Premiership which they sit atop with 59 wins, 21 clear of nearest rivals Stephen Autridge and Jamie Richards. The race was also notable as it was the final racetrack appearance for Gr1 Australian Oaks heroine Sofia Rosa who is in foal to Savabeel.

    Zacada

    Exciting staying prospect Zacada (pic: Trish Dunell)
  • Five To Midnight Wins Gr3 Waikato Cup

    Mon, 18 Dec 2017

    %%20171216_TRP_R7:Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup%%

    At Te Rapa in New Zealand, former Darley and now Aquis Farm Gr2-winning stallion Domesday (Red Ransom-In the Past, by Zafonic) added a Group race success when 5YO New Zealand-bred gelding Five to Midnight (Domesday-Fastnet Lady, by Fastnet Rock) registered the second stakes win of his career when scoring a narrow victory in the $100,000 Gr3 Waikato Cup (2400m) for 3YO+, defeating Promise To Reign & Zambezi Warrior. Five to Midnight, who was purchased for $165,000 by his trainer Lisa Latta at the 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale from the draft The Oaks Stud, improved his record to 6 wins (including the Listed Hawke's Bay Gold Cup) and 9 placings (including the Gr2 Awapuni Gold Cup & Gr3 ARC City of Auckland Cup) from 27 starts for $273,710 in earnings. From the Fastnet Rock mare Fastnet Lady, Five to Midnight descends from the female family of Champion European 3YO Habibti and her half-sister, legendary blue hen Eight Carat.

  • Former Top 3YO Steps Out in HK

    Wed, 13 Dec 2017

    Queensland Derby winner Ruthven (Domesday-Ruddigore, by Octagonal) has made his first public appearance in Hong Kong since being transferred to the powerful John Moore stable, reports racing.com. The Australian-bred 4YO finished fifth just behind the leaders in a 1000m barrier trial at Sha Tin on Tuesday morning. Moore said Ruthven would have one more trial next Friday before running on New Year's Day. His long-term aim is next year's Hong Kong Derby. Formerly trained in Australia by Ciaron Maher, Ruthven was sold to Albert Hung Chao Hong who owned this year's ill-fated Hong Kong Derby winner Rapper Dragon. "It was a good first trial, just what we were hoping to see," Moore said. "I was surprised by how precocious he was. He jumped out and was right near the speed over 1000m. He's a big bull of a thing so it takes time to get him fit. He's right where I want him going towards the four-year-old races." Moore added: "Looking at the program at this stage, I will likely go to a Class 2 over 1400m on January 1 although there is a mile Class 2 a week later too. Then we'll go to the Classic Mile second-up, through the Classic Cup and then the Derby. He's an exciting horse." Click here to watch Ruthven's (in the blue colours) trial.

    ruthven

    Ruthven (image: Steve Hart)
  • Guineas Aim for Trapeze Artist

    Tue, 12 Dec 2017

    Golden Rose winner Trapeze Artist is being aimed at the Group 1 Randwick Guineas (1600m) in the autumn, reports Sky Racing. "Trapeze Artist is back in the stable and looks terrific," trainer Gerald Ryan said. "He put on 30 kilos in three weeks. His aim will be the Randwick Guineas and maybe the All Aged Stakes but how he gets there is still to be decided." Ryan added: "The Randwick Guineas is the main aim." Trapeze Artist (Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday) was spelled after finishing a well beaten 15th of 20 in the Group 1 Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) in the spring.

    trapeze

    Trapeze Artist (image: Steve Hart)
  • Trapeze Artist Ready for Coolmore

    Wed, 1 Nov 2017

    Golden Rose winner Trapeze Artist is set to resume racing in Saturday’s $1 million Gr1 Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) at Flemington, reports ANZ Bloodstock News. Trapeze Artist (Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday) missed a scheduled run in the Sydney Stakes on 14 October due to a minor neck issue, but trainer Gerald Ryan says he has fully recovered and ready to take his place in the stallion-making feature. “He is a cool dude and nothing worries him,” Ryan said. “He is very quiet and never a problem in the stable. We treated him with anti-inflammatories and he only missed one day of work.” Trapeze Artist is one of 22 three-year-olds nominated for the Coolmore with Godolphin’s unbeaten colt Viridine heading the market at $6.